Way Too Fly
Batas Kuota Harian Tercapai
Alat Workstation Panggung
Sebagai pengunjung tamu, Anda memiliki kuota harian terbatas. Kabar Baik: Daftar akun gratis sekarang untuk mengklaim promo Pioneer 1-Year Free PRO dan nikmati seluruh fitur panggung tanpa batas!
Anda telah mencapai batas 5x harian untuk akun gratis. Tingkatkan keanggotaan Anda ke PRO — Perform untuk akses panggung tanpa batas tanpa memutus alur latihan atau panggung Anda.
info About This Song
Song Fundamentalsaccount_tree Chord Progression Analysis
Harmonic ProgressionChords that repeat most frequently throughout the verse and chorus.
Used as harmonic transition variations in intro, bridge, or outro.
tune Why Use a Capo?
Capo & Sounding KeyPlacing a Capo on Fret 1 allows playing simpler Am chord shapes while sounding in A#m.
piano Chord Family A#M
Diatonic MatrixThis song is built on the key of A#M. Here are the 7 diatonic chords (Chord Family) that harmonize according to music theory:
speed Difficulty Level: Advanced
help Easy Chord Guide & FAQ Way Too Fly
FAQ & Tipsquiz How to play the easy chords for Way Too Fly (A Boogie Wit da Hoodie)?
To play the Easy Chords for Way Too Fly, toggle the Easy Chords button above the workstation canvas. This version is designed with beginner-friendly open chords with Capo on Fret 1 to make transitions easier without barre chords.
quiz What are the basic guitar chords and original key for Way Too Fly?
The original recording key for Way Too Fly by A Boogie Wit da Hoodie is A#M. You can use the Transpose (+ / -) feature anytime to adjust the pitch to match male or female vocal ranges automatically.
quiz Is audio sync and auto-scroll available for practice?
Yes, ChordGitar.in features touch-free Auto-Scroll with speed control, as well as an integrated player so your tempo and rhythm practice stays precise.
Way Too Fly - A Boogie Wit da Hoodie
Official Audio
Listen to official audio for Way Too Fly by A Boogie Wit da Hoodie on streaming platforms:
More Songs by A Boogie Wit da Hoodie verified
Guitar chords collection and other chords from A Boogie Wit da Hoodie.
No Promises
KEY GA Boogie Wit da Hoodie
My Shit
KEY FA Boogie Wit da Hoodie
Jungle
KEY GA Boogie Wit da Hoodie
Look Back at It
KEY AMA Boogie Wit da Hoodie
Friend Zone
KEY AMA Boogie Wit da Hoodie
Beast Mode
KEY DMA Boogie Wit da Hoodie feat. PnB Rock, YoungBoy Never Broke Again
Recommended Chords in Melodic Genre music_note
Collection of guitar chords from other musicians Melodic that are frequently played.
Murder on My Mind
KEY BMYNW Melly
Worth It
KEY FMYK Osiris
Mama Cry
KEY DYNW Melly
Only One
KEY EYellowcard
Ocean Avenue
KEY CYellowcard
Serenade
KEY CWhite Rose
Song DNA & Harmonic Similarity dna
Multi-Vector MatchSongs with the most identical harmonic structure, chord progression, root key, and tempo to this song.
History
40% MatchThe Rifles
Ditinggal Kawin
32% MatchWali
Christmas Katie
28% MatchWidespread Panic
Marindu Kasiah
25% MatchHarry Parintang
Im In Love
24% MatchMisty Edwards
Uda Ka Adiak Pakai Lamo
23% MatchEno Viola
tune More Theory & Harmonic Matches
Explore songs matching this progression (i – ♭VII – iv – v), key (A#M), and fingerings.
Songs with Similar Progression (i – ♭VII – iv – v) account_tree
Selection of songs using the harmonic progression pattern i – ♭VII – iv – v.
Rusuk Yang Kau Buang
KEY AMYaya Nadila
Ku Selalu Bertahan
KEY AMYuni Sae
Ditinggal Kawin
KEY C#MWali
Marilah Bernyanyi
KEY EMUncle Djink feat. Nano Neo
Dont Do Me Like That
KEY GTom Petty
History
KEY AMThe Rifles
Songs in Key of A#M piano
Collection of other popular songs with the root key A#M.
Solar Eclipse
KEY A#MYoungBoy Never Broke Again
Untouchable
KEY A#MYoungBoy Never Broke Again
Cinta Khayalan
KEY A#MWany Hasrita
Surga Atau Neraka
KEY A#MWian Wianyta
Karena Dia Kamu
KEY A#MUngu
Aku yang Dulu Bukanlah Yang Sekarang
KEY A#MTegar
Twin Chords (Same Chords) music_cast
Zero Learning CurvePlay other songs with the same chords (zero new chords needed)
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
The Lazy Song
KEY BBruno Mars
4 Minutes
KEY GMMadonna feat. Justin Timberlake, Timbaland
Just A Dream
KEY D#MNelly
I'm Alive
KEY EBCeline Dion
Dont
KEY FMEd Sheeran
Chords for Advanced Level & Similar Progressions tune
Selection of songs with Advanced difficulty level ideal for practicing finger agility.
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
The Lazy Song
KEY BBruno Mars
Bennie And The Jets
KEY GElton John
It's All Coming Back to Me Now
KEY CCeline Dion feat. Celine Dion
I'm Alive
KEY EBCeline Dion
Fernando
KEY AABBA
Report & Chord Correction
Way Too Fly • A Boogie Wit da Hoodie (Official Studio Chords & Lyrics)
Report Received!
Log In to Submit Corrections Directly
Once approved by moderators, your contribution will be credited to your account as a contributor.