Over My Head
Batas Kuota Harian Tercapai
Alat Workstation Panggung
Sebagai pengunjung tamu, Anda memiliki kuota harian terbatas. Kabar Baik: Daftar akun gratis sekarang untuk mengklaim promo Pioneer 1-Year Free PRO dan nikmati seluruh fitur panggung tanpa batas!
Anda telah mencapai batas 5x harian untuk akun gratis. Tingkatkan keanggotaan Anda ke PRO — Perform untuk akses panggung tanpa batas tanpa memutus alur latihan atau panggung Anda.
info About This Song
Song Fundamentalsaccount_tree Chord Progression Analysis
Harmonic ProgressionChords that repeat most frequently throughout the verse and chorus.
Used as harmonic transition variations in intro, bridge, or outro.
tune Why Use a Capo?
Capo & Sounding KeyPlacing a Capo on Fret 4 transforms fingering into C, maintaining E sound without complex barre chords.
piano Chord Family E
Diatonic MatrixThis song is built on the key of E. Here are the 7 diatonic chords (Chord Family) that harmonize according to music theory:
speed Difficulty Level: Intermediate
help Easy Chord Guide & FAQ Over My Head
FAQ & Tipsquiz How to play the easy chords for Over My Head (Asaf Avidan)?
To play the Easy Chords for Over My Head, toggle the Easy Chords button above the workstation canvas. This version is designed with beginner-friendly open chords with Capo on Fret 4 to make transitions easier without barre chords.
quiz What are the basic guitar chords and original key for Over My Head?
The original recording key for Over My Head by Asaf Avidan is E. You can use the Transpose (+ / -) feature anytime to adjust the pitch to match male or female vocal ranges automatically.
quiz Is audio sync and auto-scroll available for practice?
Yes, ChordGitar.in features touch-free Auto-Scroll with speed control, as well as an integrated player so your tempo and rhythm practice stays precise.
Over My Head - Asaf Avidan
Official Audio
Listen to official audio for Over My Head by Asaf Avidan on streaming platforms:
More Songs by Asaf Avidan verified
Guitar chords collection and other chords from Asaf Avidan.
Reckoning Song
KEY CAsaf Avidan
My Favorite Clown
KEY GAsaf Avidan
Small Change Girl
KEY BMAsaf Avidan
My Old Pain
KEY AMAsaf Avidan
Twisted Olive Branch
KEY CAsaf Avidan
The Study on Falling
KEY BBAsaf Avidan
Recommended Chords in Israeli Genre music_note
Collection of guitar chords from other musicians Israeli that are frequently played.
Playa (Say That)
KEY ADennis Lloyd
Nevermind
KEY CDennis Lloyd
GFY
KEY CDennis Lloyd
Breakdown
KEY EtheAngelcy
Dreamer
KEY FMtheAngelcy
Rebel Angel
KEY DMtheAngelcy
Song DNA & Harmonic Similarity dna
Multi-Vector MatchSongs with the most identical harmonic structure, chord progression, root key, and tempo to this song.
Encore
83% MatchGraham Nash
Friends
80% MatchRendy Pandugo
Time and Again
67% MatchWarhaus
Nonbeliever
64% MatchLucy Dacus
Cantik
62% MatchKahitna
Human
62% MatchDarren Criss
tune More Theory & Harmonic Matches
Explore songs matching this progression (I – IV – I – IV – iii – ii), key (E), and fingerings.
Songs with Similar Progression (I – IV – I – IV – iii – ii) account_tree
Selection of songs using the harmonic progression pattern I – IV – I – IV – iii – ii.
Hae Hae versi Original
KEY BMX
Selamat (Selamat Tinggal)
KEY GVirgoun
Sedang Sayang Sayangnya
KEY GMawar De Jongh
Cantik
KEY GKahitna
X – Hae Hae
KEY AMJihan Audy feat. S9
Takkan Berpaling Dari-Mu
KEY CJikustik
Songs in Key of E piano
Collection of other popular songs with the root key E.
Crawling
KEY ELinkin Park
2002
KEY EAnne-Marie
Ora Gampang
KEY EZedo Maskara
Harmoni
KEY EZigaz
T.A.R (Teman Atau Ratu)
KEY EZigaz
Ai No Akashi
KEY EZivilia
Twin Chords (Same Chords) music_cast
Zero Learning CurvePlay other songs with the same chords (zero new chords needed)
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Tonight Is The Night
KEY DBetty Wright
Who
KEY CJimin
The Lazy Song
KEY BBruno Mars
Chords for Intermediate Level & Similar Progressions tune
Selection of songs with Intermediate difficulty level ideal for practicing finger agility.
Tonight Is The Night
KEY DBetty Wright
Who
KEY CJimin
Every Time You Go Away
KEY GPaul Young
Fear of the Dark
KEY GIron Maiden
2002
KEY EAnne-Marie
4 Minutes
KEY GMMadonna feat. Justin Timberlake, Timbaland
Report & Chord Correction
Over My Head • Asaf Avidan (Official Studio Chords & Lyrics)
Report Received!
Log In to Submit Corrections Directly
Once approved by moderators, your contribution will be credited to your account as a contributor.