Walk the Wire
Batas Kuota Harian Tercapai
Alat Workstation Panggung
Sebagai pengunjung tamu, Anda memiliki kuota harian terbatas. Kabar Baik: Daftar akun gratis sekarang untuk mengklaim promo Pioneer 1-Year Free PRO dan nikmati seluruh fitur panggung tanpa batas!
Anda telah mencapai batas 5x harian untuk akun gratis. Tingkatkan keanggotaan Anda ke PRO — Perform untuk akses panggung tanpa batas tanpa memutus alur latihan atau panggung Anda.
info About This Song
Song Fundamentalsaccount_tree Chord Progression Analysis
Harmonic ProgressionChords that repeat most frequently throughout the verse and chorus.
Used as harmonic transition variations in intro, bridge, or outro.
tune Why Use a Capo?
Capo & Sounding KeyThe song is played in its original key of Dm without a capo.
piano Chord Family DM
Diatonic MatrixThis song is built on the key of DM. Here are the 7 diatonic chords (Chord Family) that harmonize according to music theory:
speed Difficulty Level: Easy
help Easy Chord Guide & FAQ Walk the Wire
FAQ & Tipsquiz How to play the easy chords for Walk the Wire (Boy & Bear)?
To play the Easy Chords for Walk the Wire, toggle the Easy Chords button above the workstation canvas. This version is designed with beginner-friendly open chords to make transitions easier without barre chords.
quiz What are the basic guitar chords and original key for Walk the Wire?
The original recording key for Walk the Wire by Boy & Bear is DM. You can use the Transpose (+ / -) feature anytime to adjust the pitch to match male or female vocal ranges automatically.
quiz Is audio sync and auto-scroll available for practice?
Yes, ChordGitar.in features touch-free Auto-Scroll with speed control, as well as an integrated player so your tempo and rhythm practice stays precise.
Walk the Wire - Boy & Bear
Official Audio
Listen to official audio for Walk the Wire by Boy & Bear on streaming platforms:
More Songs by Boy & Bear verified
Guitar chords collection and other chords from Boy & Bear.
Telescope
KEY DBoy & Bear
Southern Sun
KEY CBoy & Bear
Limit of Love
KEY G#MBoy & Bear
Just Dumb
KEY GBoy & Bear
Telescope - Acoustic
KEY DBoy & Bear
Old Town Blues
KEY CBoy & Bear
Recommended Chords in Alternative Genre music_note
Collection of guitar chords from other musicians Alternative that are frequently played.
Creep
KEY GRadiohead feat. Radiohead
First Date
KEY CBlink-182 feat. Blink-182
I Miss You
KEY DBlink-182
Crawling
KEY ELinkin Park
Ciao Adios
KEY GAnne-Marie
2002
KEY EAnne-Marie
Song DNA & Harmonic Similarity dna
Multi-Vector MatchSongs with the most identical harmonic structure, chord progression, root key, and tempo to this song.
If I Could Go Back
77% MatchRaja Syahiran
Apa Salahku
75% MatchYazid Izaham
Secawan Madu
74% MatchKristina
Semleho
71% MatchFida AP
Look At Her Now
71% MatchSelena Gomez
Extravaganza
70% MatchBunkface
tune More Theory & Harmonic Matches
Explore songs matching this progression (i – ♭VII – v – VI), key (DM), and fingerings.
Songs with Similar Progression (i – ♭VII – v – VI) account_tree
Selection of songs using the harmonic progression pattern i – ♭VII – v – VI.
Apa Salahku
KEY AMYazid Izaham
Kutemukan Penggantinya
KEY GMWinda Viska Ria
There She Goes
KEY AMTaio Cruz
Look At Her Now
KEY AMSelena Gomez
Ilat
KEY AMSasya Arkhisna
If I Could Go Back
KEY AMRaja Syahiran
Songs in Key of DM piano
Collection of other popular songs with the root key DM.
Entertainer
KEY DMZayn
Rindu Dalam Diam
KEY DMZack Zakwan
Cinta Tiada Restu
KEY DMZikra
Aku Hanya Persinggahan
KEY DMZahra LIDA
Bialah Mangalah Salangkah
KEY DMZahwa WS
Tak Cinta Lagi
KEY DMZahra LIDA
Twin Chords (Same Chords) music_cast
Zero Learning CurvePlay other songs with the same chords (zero new chords needed)
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY CIsyana Sarasvati
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
If You Love Her
KEY CForest Blakk
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Who
KEY CJimin
Creep
KEY GRadiohead feat. Radiohead
Chords for Easy Level & Similar Progressions tune
Selection of songs with Easy difficulty level ideal for practicing finger agility.
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY CIsyana Sarasvati
If You Love Her
KEY CForest Blakk
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
First Date
KEY CBlink-182 feat. Blink-182
Shout To The Lord
KEY FHillsong Worship
Report & Chord Correction
Walk the Wire • Boy & Bear (Official Studio Chords & Lyrics)
Report Received!
Log In to Submit Corrections Directly
Once approved by moderators, your contribution will be credited to your account as a contributor.