ILY (Family)
Batas Kuota Harian Tercapai
Alat Workstation Panggung
Sebagai pengunjung tamu, Anda memiliki kuota harian terbatas. Kabar Baik: Daftar akun gratis sekarang untuk mengklaim promo Pioneer 1-Year Free PRO dan nikmati seluruh fitur panggung tanpa batas!
Anda telah mencapai batas 5x harian untuk akun gratis. Tingkatkan keanggotaan Anda ke PRO — Perform untuk akses panggung tanpa batas tanpa memutus alur latihan atau panggung Anda.
info About This Song
Song Fundamentalsaccount_tree Chord Progression Analysis
Harmonic ProgressionChords that repeat most frequently throughout the verse and chorus.
Used as harmonic transition variations in intro, bridge, or outro.
tune Why Use a Capo?
Capo & Sounding KeyThe song is played in its original key of G without a capo.
piano Chord Family G
Diatonic MatrixThis song is built on the key of G. Here are the 7 diatonic chords (Chord Family) that harmonize according to music theory:
speed Difficulty Level: Medium
help Easy Chord Guide & FAQ ILY (Family)
FAQ & Tipsquiz How to play the easy chords for ILY (Family) (Brett Young)?
To play the Easy Chords for ILY (Family), toggle the Easy Chords button above the workstation canvas. This version is designed with beginner-friendly open chords to make transitions easier without barre chords.
quiz What are the basic guitar chords and original key for ILY (Family)?
The original recording key for ILY (Family) by Brett Young is G. You can use the Transpose (+ / -) feature anytime to adjust the pitch to match male or female vocal ranges automatically.
quiz Is audio sync and auto-scroll available for practice?
Yes, ChordGitar.in features touch-free Auto-Scroll with speed control, as well as an integrated player so your tempo and rhythm practice stays precise.
ILY (Family) - Brett Young
Official Audio
Listen to official audio for ILY (Family) by Brett Young on streaming platforms:
More Songs by Brett Young verified
Guitar chords collection and other chords from Brett Young.
Lady
KEY GBrett Young
Here Tonight
KEY GBrett Young
Dance
KEY CBrett Young feat. You
Not Yet
KEY CBrett Young
Dear Me
KEY GBrett Young
Memory Won't Let Me
KEY GBrett Young
Recommended Chords in Contemporary Country Genre music_note
Collection of guitar chords from other musicians Contemporary Country that are frequently played.
It's A Great Day To Be Alive
KEY GTravis Tritt
Just To See You Smile
KEY F#Tim Mcgraw
Live Like You Were Dying
KEY GTim Mcgraw
My Best Friend
KEY ATim Mcgraw
Where We Started
KEY CThomas Rhett feat. Thomas Rhett
This Is It
KEY GScotty McCreery
Song DNA & Harmonic Similarity dna
Multi-Vector MatchSongs with the most identical harmonic structure, chord progression, root key, and tempo to this song.
Killing Time
74% MatchThe Tragically Hip
Tetaplah Hidup Hari Ini
73% MatchLeeyonk Sinatra
Old Me Is Dying
72% MatchKasey Tyndall
Name You Beautiful
71% MatchPer Gessle
The Ringer
70% MatchEminem
The Ear Has No Memory
69% MatchVideo Vault
tune More Theory & Harmonic Matches
Explore songs matching this progression (V – vi – I – V – vi – I), key (G), and fingerings.
Songs with Similar Progression (V – vi – I – V – vi – I) account_tree
Selection of songs using the harmonic progression pattern V – vi – I – V – vi – I.
David
KEY CPassenger
The Ringer
KEY DEminem
Old Me Is Dying
KEY GKasey Tyndall
The Ear Has No Memory
KEY GVideo Vault
Yes
KEY CCarly Rae Jepsen
Tetaplah Hidup Hari Ini
KEY CLeeyonk Sinatra
Songs in Key of G piano
Collection of other popular songs with the root key G.
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Creep
KEY GRadiohead feat. Radiohead
Every Time You Go Away
KEY GPaul Young
Fear of the Dark
KEY GIron Maiden
Ciao Adios
KEY GAnne-Marie
Bennie And The Jets
KEY GElton John
Twin Chords (Same Chords) music_cast
Zero Learning CurvePlay other songs with the same chords (zero new chords needed)
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY CIsyana Sarasvati
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
If You Love Her
KEY CForest Blakk
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Tonight Is The Night
KEY DBetty Wright
Chords for Medium Level & Similar Progressions tune
Selection of songs with Medium difficulty level ideal for practicing finger agility.
Creep
KEY GRadiohead feat. Radiohead
I Miss You
KEY DBlink-182
Crawling
KEY ELinkin Park
Another One Bites The Dust
KEY EMQueen
Somebody I F*cked Once
KEY FZolita
Bertahan Sakit
KEY AMZinidin Zidan
Report & Chord Correction
ILY (Family) • Brett Young (Official Studio Chords & Lyrics)
Report Received!
Log In to Submit Corrections Directly
Once approved by moderators, your contribution will be credited to your account as a contributor.