Teir Abhaile Riu
Batas Kuota Harian Tercapai
Alat Workstation Panggung
Sebagai pengunjung tamu, Anda memiliki kuota harian terbatas. Kabar Baik: Daftar akun gratis sekarang untuk mengklaim promo Pioneer 1-Year Free PRO dan nikmati seluruh fitur panggung tanpa batas!
Anda telah mencapai batas 5x harian untuk akun gratis. Tingkatkan keanggotaan Anda ke PRO — Perform untuk akses panggung tanpa batas tanpa memutus alur latihan atau panggung Anda.
info About This Song
Song Fundamentalsaccount_tree Chord Progression Analysis
Harmonic ProgressionChords that repeat most frequently throughout the verse and chorus.
Used as harmonic transition variations in intro, bridge, or outro.
tune Why Use a Capo?
Capo & Sounding KeyThe song is played in its original key of Eb without a capo.
piano Chord Family EB
Diatonic MatrixThis song is built on the key of EB. Here are the 7 diatonic chords (Chord Family) that harmonize according to music theory:
speed Difficulty Level: Medium
help Easy Chord Guide & FAQ Teir Abhaile Riu
FAQ & Tipsquiz How to play the easy chords for Teir Abhaile Riu (Celtic Woman)?
To play the Easy Chords for Teir Abhaile Riu, toggle the Easy Chords button above the workstation canvas. This version is designed with beginner-friendly open chords to make transitions easier without barre chords.
quiz What are the basic guitar chords and original key for Teir Abhaile Riu?
The original recording key for Teir Abhaile Riu by Celtic Woman is EB. You can use the Transpose (+ / -) feature anytime to adjust the pitch to match male or female vocal ranges automatically.
quiz Is audio sync and auto-scroll available for practice?
Yes, ChordGitar.in features touch-free Auto-Scroll with speed control, as well as an integrated player so your tempo and rhythm practice stays precise.
Teir Abhaile Riu - Celtic Woman
Official Audio
Adjust timing if the video has intro dialogue/skits (+ delay) or audio lags behind lyrics.
Listen to official audio for Teir Abhaile Riu by Celtic Woman on streaming platforms:
More Songs by Celtic Woman verified
Guitar chords collection and other chords from Celtic Woman.
Send Me A Song
KEY CCeltic Woman
Someday
KEY GCeltic Woman
The Blessing
KEY FCeltic Woman
Caledonia
KEY FCeltic Woman
Awakening
KEY ACeltic Woman
Nocturne
KEY AMCeltic Woman
Recommended Chords in Celtic Genre music_note
Collection of guitar chords from other musicians Celtic that are frequently played.
Further Up Further In
KEY GWaterboys
My Morag The Exiles Dream
KEY GWaterboys
The Hosting Of The Shee
KEY EMWaterboys
Song From The End Of The World
KEY CWaterboys
Good Man Gone
KEY GWaterboys
Fishermans Blues
KEY CWaterboys
Song DNA & Harmonic Similarity dna
Multi-Vector MatchSongs with the most identical harmonic structure, chord progression, root key, and tempo to this song.
Roller Skating Child
62% MatchThe Beach Boys
Crawling Kingsnake
56% MatchThe Black Keys
Wealth - 1997 Remaster
54% MatchTalk Talk
Just the Lonely Talking Again
53% MatchWhitney Houston
Hong Kong Garden
49% MatchSiouxsie and the Banshees
Causing Trouble
49% MatchSaint Sister
tune More Theory & Harmonic Matches
Explore songs matching this progression (V – ii – V – ii), key (EB), and fingerings.
Songs with Similar Progression (V – ii – V – ii) account_tree
Selection of songs using the harmonic progression pattern V – ii – V – ii.
She's Nothing
KEY GSatria The Monster
She's Nothing
KEY GUngu
Kau Khianati
KEY DAlexa
83
KEY DJohn Mayer
Wondering
KEY DWidespread Panic
Just the Lonely Talking Again
KEY FWhitney Houston
Songs in Key of EB piano
Collection of other popular songs with the root key EB.
I'm Alive
KEY EBCeline Dion
Won't Go Home Without You
KEY EBMaroon 5
Bell Boy
KEY EBWho
Lets Get High And Watch Planet Earth
KEY EBWatsky
Jadi Yang Kuinginkan
KEY EBVierra
Dengarkan Curhatku
KEY EBVierra
Twin Chords (Same Chords) music_cast
Zero Learning CurvePlay other songs with the same chords (zero new chords needed)
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY A#MIsyana Sarasvati
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
I'm Alive
KEY EBCeline Dion
Dont
KEY FMEd Sheeran
We Are The Champions
KEY FQueen feat. Queen
Somebody I F*cked Once
KEY FZolita
Chords for Medium Level & Similar Progressions tune
Selection of songs with Medium difficulty level ideal for practicing finger agility.
Creep
KEY GRadiohead feat. Radiohead
I Miss You
KEY DBlink-182
Crawling
KEY ELinkin Park
Another One Bites The Dust
KEY EMQueen
Somebody I F*cked Once
KEY FZolita
Bertahan Sakit
KEY AMZinidin Zidan
Report & Chord Correction
Teir Abhaile Riu • Celtic Woman (Official Studio Chords & Lyrics)
Report Received!
Log In to Submit Corrections Directly
Once approved by moderators, your contribution will be credited to your account as a contributor.