I'll Get Over Losing You
Batas Kuota Harian Tercapai
Alat Workstation Panggung
Sebagai pengunjung tamu, Anda memiliki kuota harian terbatas. Kabar Baik: Daftar akun gratis sekarang untuk mengklaim promo Pioneer 1-Year Free PRO dan nikmati seluruh fitur panggung tanpa batas!
Anda telah mencapai batas 5x harian untuk akun gratis. Tingkatkan keanggotaan Anda ke PRO — Perform untuk akses panggung tanpa batas tanpa memutus alur latihan atau panggung Anda.
info About This Song
Song Fundamentalsaccount_tree Chord Progression Analysis
Harmonic ProgressionChords that repeat most frequently throughout the verse and chorus.
Used as harmonic transition variations in intro, bridge, or outro.
tune Why Use a Capo?
Capo & Sounding KeyPlacing a Capo on Fret 2 transforms fingering into D, maintaining E sound without complex barre chords.
piano Chord Family E
Diatonic MatrixThis song is built on the key of E. Here are the 7 diatonic chords (Chord Family) that harmonize according to music theory:
speed Difficulty Level: Medium
help Easy Chord Guide & FAQ I'll Get Over Losing You
FAQ & Tipsquiz How to play the easy chords for I'll Get Over Losing You (Conway Twitty)?
To play the Easy Chords for I'll Get Over Losing You, toggle the Easy Chords button above the workstation canvas. This version is designed with beginner-friendly open chords with Capo on Fret 2 to make transitions easier without barre chords.
quiz What are the basic guitar chords and original key for I'll Get Over Losing You?
The original recording key for I'll Get Over Losing You by Conway Twitty is E. You can use the Transpose (+ / -) feature anytime to adjust the pitch to match male or female vocal ranges automatically.
quiz Is audio sync and auto-scroll available for practice?
Yes, ChordGitar.in features touch-free Auto-Scroll with speed control, as well as an integrated player so your tempo and rhythm practice stays precise.
I'll Get Over Losing You - Conway Twitty
Official Audio
Listen to official audio for I'll Get Over Losing You by Conway Twitty on streaming platforms:
More Songs by Conway Twitty verified
Guitar chords collection and other chords from Conway Twitty.
Lead Me On - Single Version
KEY CConway Twitty
Julia
KEY EConway Twitty
How Much More Can She Stand - Single Version
KEY CConway Twitty
Happy Birthday Darlin'
KEY CConway Twitty
The Image of Me
KEY GConway Twitty
That's My Job
KEY GConway Twitty
Recommended Chords in Arkansas Genre music_note
Collection of guitar chords from other musicians Arkansas that are frequently played.
First Date
KEY CBlink-182 feat. Blink-182
I Miss You
KEY DBlink-182
Long Black Veil
KEY ELefty Frizzell
Preparations To Be Blue
KEY CLefty Frizzell
Theres No Food In This House
KEY CLefty Frizzell
Ring Of Fire
KEY CJohnny Cash feat. Johnny Cash
Song DNA & Harmonic Similarity dna
Multi-Vector MatchSongs with the most identical harmonic structure, chord progression, root key, and tempo to this song.
Hidupku Sunyi
89% MatchTantowi Yahya
Too High
70% MatchGoody Grace
Mr Brightside
66% MatchKillers
Dukun Kagol
62% MatchKlenik Genk
Only One
58% MatchYellowcard
T.A.R (Teman Atau Ratu)
55% MatchZigaz
tune More Theory & Harmonic Matches
Explore songs matching this progression (IV – V – I – V – I – IV), key (E), and fingerings.
Songs with Similar Progression (IV – V – I – V – I – IV) account_tree
Selection of songs using the harmonic progression pattern IV – V – I – V – I – IV.
Hidupku Sunyi
KEY ETantowi Yahya
Demi Kau dan Si Buah Hati
KEY DPance Pondaag
Tenanan
KEY GMasdddho
Mr Brightside
KEY DKillers
Dukun Kagol
KEY DKlenik Genk
Loro Ati
KEY CDamara De
Songs in Key of E piano
Collection of other popular songs with the root key E.
Crawling
KEY ELinkin Park
2002
KEY EAnne-Marie
Ora Gampang
KEY EZedo Maskara
Harmoni
KEY EZigaz
T.A.R (Teman Atau Ratu)
KEY EZigaz
Ai No Akashi
KEY EZivilia
Twin Chords (Same Chords) music_cast
Zero Learning CurvePlay other songs with the same chords (zero new chords needed)
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY CIsyana Sarasvati
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Tonight Is The Night
KEY DBetty Wright
Who
KEY CJimin
Chords for Medium Level & Similar Progressions tune
Selection of songs with Medium difficulty level ideal for practicing finger agility.
Creep
KEY GRadiohead feat. Radiohead
I Miss You
KEY DBlink-182
Crawling
KEY ELinkin Park
Another One Bites The Dust
KEY EMQueen
Somebody I F*cked Once
KEY FZolita
Bertahan Sakit
KEY AMZinidin Zidan
Report & Chord Correction
I'll Get Over Losing You • Conway Twitty (Official Studio Chords & Lyrics)
Report Received!
Log In to Submit Corrections Directly
Once approved by moderators, your contribution will be credited to your account as a contributor.