POW 369
Batas Kuota Harian Tercapai
Alat Workstation Panggung
Sebagai pengunjung tamu, Anda memiliki kuota harian terbatas. Kabar Baik: Daftar akun gratis sekarang untuk mengklaim promo Pioneer 1-Year Free PRO dan nikmati seluruh fitur panggung tanpa batas!
Anda telah mencapai batas 5x harian untuk akun gratis. Tingkatkan keanggotaan Anda ke PRO — Perform untuk akses panggung tanpa batas tanpa memutus alur latihan atau panggung Anda.
info About This Song
Song Fundamentalsaccount_tree Chord Progression Analysis
Harmonic ProgressionChords that repeat most frequently throughout the verse and chorus.
Used as harmonic transition variations in intro, bridge, or outro.
tune Why Use a Capo?
Capo & Sounding KeyThe song is played in its original key of D without a capo.
piano Chord Family D
Diatonic MatrixThis song is built on the key of D. Here are the 7 diatonic chords (Chord Family) that harmonize according to music theory:
speed Difficulty Level: Easy
help Easy Chord Guide & FAQ POW 369
FAQ & Tipsquiz How to play the easy chords for POW 369 (Darryl Worley)?
To play the Easy Chords for POW 369, toggle the Easy Chords button above the workstation canvas. This version is designed with beginner-friendly open chords to make transitions easier without barre chords.
quiz What are the basic guitar chords and original key for POW 369?
The original recording key for POW 369 by Darryl Worley is D. You can use the Transpose (+ / -) feature anytime to adjust the pitch to match male or female vocal ranges automatically.
quiz Is audio sync and auto-scroll available for practice?
Yes, ChordGitar.in features touch-free Auto-Scroll with speed control, as well as an integrated player so your tempo and rhythm practice stays precise.
POW 369 - Darryl Worley
Official Audio
Listen to official audio for POW 369 by Darryl Worley on streaming platforms:
More Songs by Darryl Worley verified
Guitar chords collection and other chords from Darryl Worley.
I Just Came Back (From A War)
KEY GDarryl Worley
I Need A Breather
KEY GDarryl Worley
If Something Should Happen
KEY DDarryl Worley
Awful Beautiful Life
KEY DDarryl Worley
Have You Forgotten?
KEY GDarryl Worley
I Will Hold My Ground
KEY ADarryl Worley
Recommended Chords in Country Genre music_note
Collection of guitar chords from other musicians Country that are frequently played.
First Date
KEY CBlink-182 feat. Blink-182
I Miss You
KEY DBlink-182
Stone
KEY CWhiskey Myers
Ride the Lightning - 717 Tapes
KEY CWarren Zeiders
Broken Window Serenade
KEY CWhiskey Myers
Miracle
KEY F#Whitney Houston
Song DNA & Harmonic Similarity dna
Multi-Vector MatchSongs with the most identical harmonic structure, chord progression, root key, and tempo to this song.
Come Just As You Are
77% MatchMisc Praise Songs
Red Guitar
71% MatchKris Allen
Fall
70% MatchEd Sheeran
Cool Dry Place
66% MatchThe Traveling Wilburys
Sinting
65% MatchNetral
Paano
63% MatchApo Hiking Society
tune More Theory & Harmonic Matches
Explore songs matching this progression (I – IV), key (D), and fingerings.
Songs with Similar Progression (I – IV) account_tree
Selection of songs using the harmonic progression pattern I – IV.
Salah
KEY CYeni Inka
Weirdo
KEY GWIM
Jangan Lebay
KEY CT2
Cool Dry Place
KEY AThe Traveling Wilburys
Lupakan Cinta
KEY DRossa
King Of The World
KEY GPoint Of Grace feat. Point Of Grace
Songs in Key of D piano
Collection of other popular songs with the root key D.
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Tonight Is The Night
KEY DBetty Wright
I Know Who I Am
KEY DSinach
I Miss You
KEY DBlink-182
All I Am
KEY DJess Glynne
Zona Nyaman (OST. Filosofi Kopi 2)
KEY DFourtwnty
Twin Chords (Same Chords) music_cast
Zero Learning CurvePlay other songs with the same chords (zero new chords needed)
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY CIsyana Sarasvati
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
If You Love Her
KEY CForest Blakk
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Tonight Is The Night
KEY DBetty Wright
Chords for Easy Level & Similar Progressions tune
Selection of songs with Easy difficulty level ideal for practicing finger agility.
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY CIsyana Sarasvati
If You Love Her
KEY CForest Blakk
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
First Date
KEY CBlink-182 feat. Blink-182
Shout To The Lord
KEY FHillsong Worship
Report & Chord Correction
POW 369 • Darryl Worley (Versi Studio)
Report Received!
Log In to Submit Corrections Directly
Once approved by moderators, your contribution will be credited to your account as a contributor.