If I'm Being Honest
tune Chord Mudah (Capo 4)Batas Kuota Harian Tercapai
Alat Workstation Panggung
Sebagai pengunjung tamu, Anda memiliki kuota harian terbatas. Kabar Baik: Daftar akun gratis sekarang untuk mengklaim promo Pioneer 1-Year Free PRO dan nikmati seluruh fitur panggung tanpa batas!
Anda telah mencapai batas 5x harian untuk akun gratis. Tingkatkan keanggotaan Anda ke PRO — Perform untuk akses panggung tanpa batas tanpa memutus alur latihan atau panggung Anda.
info About This Song
Song Fundamentalsaccount_tree Chord Progression Analysis
Harmonic ProgressionChords that repeat most frequently throughout the verse and chorus.
Used as harmonic transition variations in intro, bridge, or outro.
tune Why Use a Capo?
Capo & Sounding KeyThe song is played in its original key of C without a capo.
piano Chord Family C
Diatonic MatrixThis song is built on the key of C. Here are the 7 diatonic chords (Chord Family) that harmonize according to music theory:
speed Difficulty Level: Medium
help Easy Chord Guide & FAQ If I'm Being Honest
FAQ & Tipsquiz How to play the easy chords for If I'm Being Honest (dodie)?
To play the Easy Chords for If I'm Being Honest, toggle the Easy Chords button above the workstation canvas. This version is designed with beginner-friendly open chords to make transitions easier without barre chords.
quiz What are the basic guitar chords and original key for If I'm Being Honest?
The original recording key for If I'm Being Honest by dodie is C. You can use the Transpose (+ / -) feature anytime to adjust the pitch to match male or female vocal ranges automatically.
quiz Is audio sync and auto-scroll available for practice?
Yes, ChordGitar.in features touch-free Auto-Scroll with speed control, as well as an integrated player so your tempo and rhythm practice stays precise.
If I'm Being Honest - dodie
Official Audio
Listen to official audio for If I'm Being Honest by dodie on streaming platforms:
More Songs by dodie verified
Guitar chords collection and other chords from dodie.
No Big Deal (I Love You)
KEY Gdodie
Hate Myself
KEY ABdodie
Guiltless
KEY Gdodie
Arms Unfolding
KEY Ddodie
Not What I Meant
KEY Gdodie feat. Lewis Watson
one last time, please (demo)
KEY Cdodie
Recommended Chords in Alt Genre music_note
Collection of guitar chords from other musicians Alt that are frequently played.
Creep
KEY GRadiohead feat. Radiohead
First Date
KEY CBlink-182 feat. Blink-182
I Miss You
KEY DBlink-182
Crawling
KEY ELinkin Park
Ciao Adios
KEY GAnne-Marie
2002
KEY EAnne-Marie
Song DNA & Harmonic Similarity dna
Multi-Vector MatchSongs with the most identical harmonic structure, chord progression, root key, and tempo to this song.
Only One
49% MatchYellowcard
Get Off of My Cloud
45% MatchThe Rolling Stones
I Wanna Be The Only One
44% MatchEternal
The Game Of Love
40% MatchWayne Fontana And The Mind Benders
Classy Girls
40% MatchLumineers
Bersamamu
38% MatchSOULJAH
tune More Theory & Harmonic Matches
Explore songs matching this progression (I – iv – V – IV – vi – V), key (C), and fingerings.
Songs with Similar Progression (I – iv – V – IV – vi – V) account_tree
Selection of songs using the harmonic progression pattern I – iv – V – IV – vi – V.
Long Shot
KEY GJamie Miller feat. Jamie Miller
Evermore
KEY DPhil Wickham
Saying Goodbye
KEY GOndara
Promise Me
KEY DMoose Blood
Control
KEY CKevin Garrett
My Best Friend (Is a Nihilist)
KEY AIron Chic
Songs in Key of C piano
Collection of other popular songs with the root key C.
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY CIsyana Sarasvati
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
If You Love Her
KEY CForest Blakk
Who
KEY CJimin
First Date
KEY CBlink-182 feat. Blink-182
It's All Coming Back to Me Now
KEY CCeline Dion feat. Celine Dion
Twin Chords (Same Chords) music_cast
Zero Learning CurvePlay other songs with the same chords (zero new chords needed)
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY CIsyana Sarasvati
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
If You Love Her
KEY CForest Blakk
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Tonight Is The Night
KEY DBetty Wright
Chords for Medium Level & Similar Progressions tune
Selection of songs with Medium difficulty level ideal for practicing finger agility.
Creep
KEY GRadiohead feat. Radiohead
I Miss You
KEY DBlink-182
Crawling
KEY ELinkin Park
Another One Bites The Dust
KEY EMQueen
Somebody I F*cked Once
KEY FZolita
Bertahan Sakit
KEY AMZinidin Zidan
Report & Chord Correction
If I'm Being Honest • dodie (Chord Mudah (Capo 4))
Report Received!
Log In to Submit Corrections Directly
Once approved by moderators, your contribution will be credited to your account as a contributor.