Girl Like That
Batas Kuota Harian Tercapai
Alat Workstation Panggung
Sebagai pengunjung tamu, Anda memiliki kuota harian terbatas. Kabar Baik: Daftar akun gratis sekarang untuk mengklaim promo Pioneer 1-Year Free PRO dan nikmati seluruh fitur panggung tanpa batas!
Anda telah mencapai batas 5x harian untuk akun gratis. Tingkatkan keanggotaan Anda ke PRO — Perform untuk akses panggung tanpa batas tanpa memutus alur latihan atau panggung Anda.
info About This Song
Song Fundamentalsaccount_tree Chord Progression Analysis
Harmonic ProgressionChords that repeat most frequently throughout the verse and chorus.
Used as harmonic transition variations in intro, bridge, or outro.
tune Why Use a Capo?
Capo & Sounding KeyThe song is played in its original key of G without a capo.
piano Chord Family G
Diatonic MatrixThis song is built on the key of G. Here are the 7 diatonic chords (Chord Family) that harmonize according to music theory:
speed Difficulty Level: Very Easy
help Easy Chord Guide & FAQ Girl Like That
FAQ & Tipsquiz How to play the easy chords for Girl Like That (Every Avenue)?
To play the Easy Chords for Girl Like That, toggle the Easy Chords button above the workstation canvas. This version is designed with beginner-friendly open chords to make transitions easier without barre chords.
quiz What are the basic guitar chords and original key for Girl Like That?
The original recording key for Girl Like That by Every Avenue is G. You can use the Transpose (+ / -) feature anytime to adjust the pitch to match male or female vocal ranges automatically.
quiz Is audio sync and auto-scroll available for practice?
Yes, ChordGitar.in features touch-free Auto-Scroll with speed control, as well as an integrated player so your tempo and rhythm practice stays precise.
Girl Like That - Every Avenue
Official Audio
Adjust timing if the video has intro dialogue/skits (+ delay) or audio lags behind lyrics.
Listen to official audio for Girl Like That by Every Avenue on streaming platforms:
More Songs by Every Avenue verified
Guitar chords collection and other chords from Every Avenue.
Between You And I
KEY GEvery Avenue
Tell Me I'm A Wreck
KEY FEvery Avenue
The Story Left Untold
KEY DEvery Avenue
Happy The Hard Way
KEY EEvery Avenue
Picture Perfect
KEY EEvery Avenue
I Forgive You
KEY FEvery Avenue
Recommended Chords in Neon Genre music_note
Collection of guitar chords from other musicians Neon that are frequently played.
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Check Yes, Juliet
KEY DWe the Kings
Sad Song
KEY CWe the Kings feat. We the Kings, Elena Coats
I Must Be Dreaming
KEY CThe Maine
Red Rover
KEY AThe Scene Aesthetic
Come What May
KEY CThe Scene Aesthetic
Song DNA & Harmonic Similarity dna
Multi-Vector MatchSongs with the most identical harmonic structure, chord progression, root key, and tempo to this song.
Semangat Hari Ini
68% MatchPagi Nan Cerah
Godspeed (Sweet Dreams)
68% MatchThe Chicks
Idyll
67% MatchPostgirobygget
Come And Let Your Presence
62% MatchMerchant Band
Come and Let Your Presence
62% MatchTim Reimherr
Start
62% MatchSam MacPherson
tune More Theory & Harmonic Matches
Explore songs matching this progression (I – IV – vi – V – IV – vi), key (G), and fingerings.
Songs with Similar Progression (I – IV – vi – V – IV – vi) account_tree
Selection of songs using the harmonic progression pattern I – IV – vi – V – IV – vi.
Terlanjur Sayang
KEY CRocktober
Rohatil Athyaru Tasydu
KEY AMAishwa Nahla Karnadi
Huling Sayaw
KEY EParokya Ni Edgar
Idyll
KEY GPostgirobygget feat. Postgirobygget
Semangat Hari Ini
KEY GPagi Nan Cerah
Mardua Holong (dari D)
KEY DOmega Trio
Songs in Key of G piano
Collection of other popular songs with the root key G.
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Creep
KEY GRadiohead feat. Radiohead
Every Time You Go Away
KEY GPaul Young
Fear of the Dark
KEY GIron Maiden
Ciao Adios
KEY GAnne-Marie
Bennie And The Jets
KEY GElton John
Twin Chords (Same Chords) music_cast
Zero Learning CurvePlay other songs with the same chords (zero new chords needed)
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY CIsyana Sarasvati
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
If You Love Her
KEY CForest Blakk
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Tonight Is The Night
KEY DBetty Wright
Chords for Very Easy Level & Similar Progressions tune
Selection of songs with Very Easy difficulty level ideal for practicing finger agility.
I Know Who I Am
KEY DSinach
Ciao Adios
KEY GAnne-Marie
Give Me Your Forever
KEY GZack Tabudlo
Berserah
KEY AMZizan Razak
Diam Diam Jatuh Cinta
KEY GZaenal Group
Mari Membodoh
KEY GZecurity
Report & Chord Correction
Girl Like That • Every Avenue (Versi Studio)
Report Received!
Log In to Submit Corrections Directly
Once approved by moderators, your contribution will be credited to your account as a contributor.