G-Get Up and Dance!
Batas Kuota Harian Tercapai
Alat Workstation Panggung
Sebagai pengunjung tamu, Anda memiliki kuota harian terbatas. Kabar Baik: Daftar akun gratis sekarang untuk mengklaim promo Pioneer 1-Year Free PRO dan nikmati seluruh fitur panggung tanpa batas!
Anda telah mencapai batas 5x harian untuk akun gratis. Tingkatkan keanggotaan Anda ke PRO — Perform untuk akses panggung tanpa batas tanpa memutus alur latihan atau panggung Anda.
info About This Song
Song Fundamentalsaccount_tree Chord Progression Analysis
Harmonic ProgressionChords that repeat most frequently throughout the verse and chorus.
Used as harmonic transition variations in intro, bridge, or outro.
tune Why Use a Capo?
Capo & Sounding KeyPlacing a Capo on Fret 2 transforms fingering into C, maintaining D sound without complex barre chords.
piano Chord Family D
Diatonic MatrixThis song is built on the key of D. Here are the 7 diatonic chords (Chord Family) that harmonize according to music theory:
speed Difficulty Level: Easy
help Easy Chord Guide & FAQ G-Get Up and Dance!
FAQ & Tipsquiz How to play the easy chords for G-Get Up and Dance! (Faber Drive)?
To play the Easy Chords for G-Get Up and Dance!, toggle the Easy Chords button above the workstation canvas. This version is designed with beginner-friendly open chords with Capo on Fret 2 to make transitions easier without barre chords.
quiz What are the basic guitar chords and original key for G-Get Up and Dance!?
The original recording key for G-Get Up and Dance! by Faber Drive is D. You can use the Transpose (+ / -) feature anytime to adjust the pitch to match male or female vocal ranges automatically.
quiz Is audio sync and auto-scroll available for practice?
Yes, ChordGitar.in features touch-free Auto-Scroll with speed control, as well as an integrated player so your tempo and rhythm practice stays precise.
G-Get Up and Dance! - Faber Drive
Official Audio
Listen to official audio for G-Get Up and Dance! by Faber Drive on streaming platforms:
More Songs by Faber Drive verified
Guitar chords collection and other chords from Faber Drive.
Candy Store
KEY GFaber Drive feat. Ish
Tongue Tied
KEY CFaber Drive
Obvious
KEY BFaber Drive
Forever
KEY CFaber Drive
I'll Be There
KEY CFaber Drive
Surrender
KEY EFaber Drive
Recommended Chords in Neon Pop Punk Genre music_note
Collection of guitar chords from other musicians Neon Pop Punk that are frequently played.
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Check Yes, Juliet
KEY DWe the Kings
Sad Song
KEY CWe the Kings feat. We the Kings, Elena Coats
I Must Be Dreaming
KEY CThe Maine
Red Rover
KEY AThe Scene Aesthetic
Come What May
KEY CThe Scene Aesthetic
Song DNA & Harmonic Similarity dna
Multi-Vector MatchSongs with the most identical harmonic structure, chord progression, root key, and tempo to this song.
Stargazing
93% MatchMyles Smith
The Broad Majestic Shannon
85% MatchLiam Clancy
Speak Easy
82% MatchMansionair
Ruang (Acoustic Version)
77% MatchRevara
Enak Enak
77% MatchRapX
Wild Love
77% MatchJervis Campbell
tune More Theory & Harmonic Matches
Explore songs matching this progression (IV – I – vi – IV – I – vi), key (D), and fingerings.
Songs with Similar Progression (IV – I – vi – IV – I – vi) account_tree
Selection of songs using the harmonic progression pattern IV – I – vi – IV – I – vi.
Ruang (Acoustic Version) versi Original
KEY CRevara
Ruang (Acoustic Version)
KEY GRevara
Enak Enak
KEY GRapX
Parasite Eve
KEY EMBring Me The Horizon
Ill Be There
KEY EMBrighten
Someday (Maggie's)
KEY CZach Bryan
Songs in Key of D piano
Collection of other popular songs with the root key D.
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Tonight Is The Night
KEY DBetty Wright
I Know Who I Am
KEY DSinach
I Miss You
KEY DBlink-182
All I Am
KEY DJess Glynne
Zona Nyaman (OST. Filosofi Kopi 2)
KEY DFourtwnty
Twin Chords (Same Chords) music_cast
Zero Learning CurvePlay other songs with the same chords (zero new chords needed)
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY CIsyana Sarasvati
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
If You Love Her
KEY CForest Blakk
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Tonight Is The Night
KEY DBetty Wright
Chords for Easy Level & Similar Progressions tune
Selection of songs with Easy difficulty level ideal for practicing finger agility.
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY CIsyana Sarasvati
If You Love Her
KEY CForest Blakk
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
First Date
KEY CBlink-182 feat. Blink-182
Shout To The Lord
KEY FHillsong Worship
Report & Chord Correction
G-Get Up and Dance! • Faber Drive (Versi Studio)
Report Received!
Log In to Submit Corrections Directly
Once approved by moderators, your contribution will be credited to your account as a contributor.