Take Me As I Am
Batas Kuota Harian Tercapai
Alat Workstation Panggung
Sebagai pengunjung tamu, Anda memiliki kuota harian terbatas. Kabar Baik: Daftar akun gratis sekarang untuk mengklaim promo Pioneer 1-Year Free PRO dan nikmati seluruh fitur panggung tanpa batas!
Anda telah mencapai batas 5x harian untuk akun gratis. Tingkatkan keanggotaan Anda ke PRO — Perform untuk akses panggung tanpa batas tanpa memutus alur latihan atau panggung Anda.
info About This Song
Song Fundamentalsaccount_tree Chord Progression Analysis
Harmonic ProgressionChords that repeat most frequently throughout the verse and chorus.
Used as harmonic transition variations in intro, bridge, or outro.
tune Why Use a Capo?
Capo & Sounding KeyThe song is played in its original key of D without a capo.
piano Chord Family D
Diatonic MatrixThis song is built on the key of D. Here are the 7 diatonic chords (Chord Family) that harmonize according to music theory:
speed Difficulty Level: Easy
help Easy Chord Guide & FAQ Take Me As I Am
FAQ & Tipsquiz How to play the easy chords for Take Me As I Am (FM Static)?
To play the Easy Chords for Take Me As I Am, toggle the Easy Chords button above the workstation canvas. This version is designed with beginner-friendly open chords to make transitions easier without barre chords.
quiz What are the basic guitar chords and original key for Take Me As I Am?
The original recording key for Take Me As I Am by FM Static is D. You can use the Transpose (+ / -) feature anytime to adjust the pitch to match male or female vocal ranges automatically.
quiz Is audio sync and auto-scroll available for practice?
Yes, ChordGitar.in features touch-free Auto-Scroll with speed control, as well as an integrated player so your tempo and rhythm practice stays precise.
Take Me As I Am - FM Static
Official Audio
Listen to official audio for Take Me As I Am by FM Static on streaming platforms:
More Songs by FM Static verified
Guitar chords collection and other chords from FM Static.
Moment Of Truth
KEY C#FM Static
Donna
KEY BBFM Static
The Next Big Thing
KEY BFM Static
Dear God
KEY AFM Static
The Voyage Of Beliefs
KEY GFM Static
Lost In You
KEY CFM Static
Recommended Chords in Canadian Genre music_note
Collection of guitar chords from other musicians Canadian that are frequently played.
It's All Coming Back to Me Now
KEY CCeline Dion feat. Celine Dion
I'm Alive
KEY EBCeline Dion
Shut Up And Dance
KEY GVictoria Duffield
My Mistake
KEY BMVictoria Duffield
Fever
KEY GVictoria Duffield
Feel
KEY FVictoria Duffield
Song DNA & Harmonic Similarity dna
Multi-Vector MatchSongs with the most identical harmonic structure, chord progression, root key, and tempo to this song.
Jet Boy
83% MatchNew York Dolls
Somebody Sweet to Talk To
74% MatchShe & Him
Brandal 2 Milyar
67% MatchSuperman is Dead
Revenge of the Lawn
62% MatchWednesday
If We're Alright
50% MatchThe Wanted
Terminal
48% MatchIwan Fals
tune More Theory & Harmonic Matches
Explore songs matching this progression (♭VII – I – ♭VII – I), key (D), and fingerings.
Songs with Similar Progression (♭VII – I – ♭VII – I) account_tree
Selection of songs using the harmonic progression pattern ♭VII – I – ♭VII – I.
JAPIR (Jando Pirang)
KEY DMUria Novita
Cinta Tumbuh Saat Kau Jauh
KEY EMThomas Arya
Brandal 2 Milyar
KEY GSuperman is Dead
Merana Lagi
KEY DMNini Carlina
Come And Get It
KEY DMJohn Newman
Terminal
KEY EMIwan Fals
Songs in Key of D piano
Collection of other popular songs with the root key D.
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Tonight Is The Night
KEY DBetty Wright
I Know Who I Am
KEY DSinach
I Miss You
KEY DBlink-182
All I Am
KEY DJess Glynne
Zona Nyaman (OST. Filosofi Kopi 2)
KEY DFourtwnty
Twin Chords (Same Chords) music_cast
Zero Learning CurvePlay other songs with the same chords (zero new chords needed)
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY CIsyana Sarasvati
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
If You Love Her
KEY CForest Blakk
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Tonight Is The Night
KEY DBetty Wright
Chords for Easy Level & Similar Progressions tune
Selection of songs with Easy difficulty level ideal for practicing finger agility.
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY CIsyana Sarasvati
If You Love Her
KEY CForest Blakk
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
First Date
KEY CBlink-182 feat. Blink-182
Shout To The Lord
KEY FHillsong Worship
Report & Chord Correction
Take Me As I Am • FM Static (Official Studio Chords & Lyrics)
Report Received!
Log In to Submit Corrections Directly
Once approved by moderators, your contribution will be credited to your account as a contributor.