If We'd Never Met
Batas Kuota Harian Tercapai
Alat Workstation Panggung
Sebagai pengunjung tamu, Anda memiliki kuota harian terbatas. Kabar Baik: Daftar akun gratis sekarang untuk mengklaim promo Pioneer 1-Year Free PRO dan nikmati seluruh fitur panggung tanpa batas!
Anda telah mencapai batas 5x harian untuk akun gratis. Tingkatkan keanggotaan Anda ke PRO — Perform untuk akses panggung tanpa batas tanpa memutus alur latihan atau panggung Anda.
info About This Song
Song Fundamentalsaccount_tree Chord Progression Analysis
Harmonic ProgressionChords that repeat most frequently throughout the verse and chorus.
Used as harmonic transition variations in intro, bridge, or outro.
tune Why Use a Capo?
Capo & Sounding KeyPlacing a Capo on Fret 2 transforms fingering into C, maintaining D sound without complex barre chords.
piano Chord Family D
Diatonic MatrixThis song is built on the key of D. Here are the 7 diatonic chords (Chord Family) that harmonize according to music theory:
speed Difficulty Level: Intermediate
help Easy Chord Guide & FAQ If We'd Never Met
FAQ & Tipsquiz How to play the easy chords for If We'd Never Met (Gabe Bondoc)?
To play the Easy Chords for If We'd Never Met, toggle the Easy Chords button above the workstation canvas. This version is designed with beginner-friendly open chords with Capo on Fret 2 to make transitions easier without barre chords.
quiz What are the basic guitar chords and original key for If We'd Never Met?
The original recording key for If We'd Never Met by Gabe Bondoc is D. You can use the Transpose (+ / -) feature anytime to adjust the pitch to match male or female vocal ranges automatically.
quiz Is audio sync and auto-scroll available for practice?
Yes, ChordGitar.in features touch-free Auto-Scroll with speed control, as well as an integrated player so your tempo and rhythm practice stays precise.
If We'd Never Met - Gabe Bondoc
Official Audio
Listen to official audio for If We'd Never Met by Gabe Bondoc on streaming platforms:
More Songs by Gabe Bondoc verified
Guitar chords collection and other chords from Gabe Bondoc.
You're It
KEY GGabe Bondoc
First Choice
KEY EBGabe Bondoc
Jacob's Blues
KEY BGabe Bondoc
Nothing More
KEY DGabe Bondoc
Stronger Than
KEY F#Gabe Bondoc
Recommended Chords in Chill Genre music_note
Collection of guitar chords from other musicians Chill that are frequently played.
be gentle
KEY Cyaeow feat. yaeow, Me, me - sped up
Across The Room
KEY BMSky
Love Song
KEY DSky
Over And Over
KEY F#Sky
All I Want
KEY ESky
Karma
KEY ASky
Song DNA & Harmonic Similarity dna
Multi-Vector MatchSongs with the most identical harmonic structure, chord progression, root key, and tempo to this song.
Tonight Is The Night
42% MatchBetty Wright
Yellowbelly
38% MatchTeenage Wrist
Alas
38% MatchMurder By Death
1 2 3
38% MatchPlain White Ts
Fire & Flood
37% MatchDawson Hollow
Slow Down Easy
35% MatchJohn Moreland
tune More Theory & Harmonic Matches
Explore songs matching this progression (iv – I – VI – I – IV – I), key (D), and fingerings.
Songs with Similar Progression (iv – I – VI – I – IV – I) account_tree
Selection of songs using the harmonic progression pattern iv – I – VI – I – IV – I.
Not
KEY CMumford & Sons feat. Haste
Mama
KEY CJudika
Dek Bansaik Mangko Tabuang
KEY AMDila Salih
Avalon of the Heart
KEY AVan Morrison
Yellowbelly
KEY GTeenage Wrist
Wolf Moon (Including Zoanthropic Paranoia)
KEY G#MType O Negative
Songs in Key of D piano
Collection of other popular songs with the root key D.
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Tonight Is The Night
KEY DBetty Wright
I Know Who I Am
KEY DSinach
I Miss You
KEY DBlink-182
All I Am
KEY DJess Glynne
Zona Nyaman (OST. Filosofi Kopi 2)
KEY DFourtwnty
Twin Chords (Same Chords) music_cast
Zero Learning CurvePlay other songs with the same chords (zero new chords needed)
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY CIsyana Sarasvati
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Tonight Is The Night
KEY DBetty Wright
Who
KEY CJimin
Chords for Intermediate Level & Similar Progressions tune
Selection of songs with Intermediate difficulty level ideal for practicing finger agility.
Tonight Is The Night
KEY DBetty Wright
Who
KEY CJimin
Every Time You Go Away
KEY GPaul Young
Fear of the Dark
KEY GIron Maiden
2002
KEY EAnne-Marie
4 Minutes
KEY GMMadonna feat. Justin Timberlake, Timbaland
Report & Chord Correction
If We'd Never Met • Gabe Bondoc (Official Studio Chords & Lyrics)
Report Received!
Log In to Submit Corrections Directly
Once approved by moderators, your contribution will be credited to your account as a contributor.