By Myself
Batas Kuota Harian Tercapai
Alat Workstation Panggung
Sebagai pengunjung tamu, Anda memiliki kuota harian terbatas. Kabar Baik: Daftar akun gratis sekarang untuk mengklaim promo Pioneer 1-Year Free PRO dan nikmati seluruh fitur panggung tanpa batas!
Anda telah mencapai batas 5x harian untuk akun gratis. Tingkatkan keanggotaan Anda ke PRO — Perform untuk akses panggung tanpa batas tanpa memutus alur latihan atau panggung Anda.
info About This Song
Song Fundamentalsaccount_tree Chord Progression Analysis
Harmonic ProgressionChords that repeat most frequently throughout the verse and chorus.
Used as harmonic transition variations in intro, bridge, or outro.
tune Why Use a Capo?
Capo & Sounding KeyPlacing a Capo on Fret 2 transforms fingering into Eb, maintaining F sound without complex barre chords.
piano Chord Family F
Diatonic MatrixThis song is built on the key of F. Here are the 7 diatonic chords (Chord Family) that harmonize according to music theory:
speed Difficulty Level: Medium
help Easy Chord Guide & FAQ By Myself
FAQ & Tipsquiz How to play the easy chords for By Myself (Gucci Mane)?
To play the Easy Chords for By Myself, toggle the Easy Chords button above the workstation canvas. This version is designed with beginner-friendly open chords with Capo on Fret 2 to make transitions easier without barre chords.
quiz What are the basic guitar chords and original key for By Myself?
The original recording key for By Myself by Gucci Mane is F. You can use the Transpose (+ / -) feature anytime to adjust the pitch to match male or female vocal ranges automatically.
quiz Is audio sync and auto-scroll available for practice?
Yes, ChordGitar.in features touch-free Auto-Scroll with speed control, as well as an integrated player so your tempo and rhythm practice stays precise.
By Myself - Gucci Mane
Official Audio
Listen to official audio for By Myself by Gucci Mane on streaming platforms:
More Songs by Gucci Mane verified
Guitar chords collection and other chords from Gucci Mane.
Both
KEY DMGucci Mane feat. Drake
Tone It Down
KEY A#MGucci Mane feat. Chris Brown
Bucket List
KEY AGucci Mane
Hurt a Nigga Feelings
KEY F#MGucci Mane
Both Eyes Closed
KEY A#MGucci Mane feat. 2 Chainz, Young Dolph
Lord
KEY ABGucci Mane
Recommended Chords in Atl Genre music_note
Collection of guitar chords from other musicians Atl that are frequently played.
Superstar
KEY F#MUsher
Burn
KEY CUsher
Caught Up
KEY BBUsher
Climax
KEY CUsher
U Remind Me
KEY EMUsher
My Boo
KEY AMUsher feat. Usher
Song DNA & Harmonic Similarity dna
Multi-Vector MatchSongs with the most identical harmonic structure, chord progression, root key, and tempo to this song.
Your Arms Around Me Feels Like Home
55% MatchYung Kai
Somebody I F*cked Once
52% MatchZolita
Your Biggest Fan
52% MatchBoyce Avenue
You Got the Silver
52% MatchThe Rolling Stones
Salvation
50% MatchWestbound Train
Baba Oriley
49% MatchWho
tune More Theory & Harmonic Matches
Explore songs matching this progression (I – III – I – v – III – I), key (F), and fingerings.
Songs with Similar Progression (I – III – I – v – III – I) account_tree
Selection of songs using the harmonic progression pattern I – III – I – v – III – I.
I Love Your Presence
KEY AJake Hamilton
When the Heartache Ends
KEY CRob Thomas
Baby's Arms
KEY GKurt Vile
Hymnals - RAC Mix
KEY CGrizfolk
Never Again
KEY GEli Young Band
girls like u
KEY Cblackbear
Songs in Key of F piano
Collection of other popular songs with the root key F.
Shout To The Lord
KEY FHillsong Worship
We Are The Champions
KEY FQueen feat. Queen
Somebody I F*cked Once
KEY FZolita
Liburan (OST. Petualangan Menangkap Petir)
KEY FZara Leola
Lebih Dari Teman
KEY FZara Leola feat. Mario G. Klau
parents
KEY FYUNGBLUD
Twin Chords (Same Chords) music_cast
Zero Learning CurvePlay other songs with the same chords (zero new chords needed)
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY CIsyana Sarasvati
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
If You Love Her
KEY CForest Blakk
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Tonight Is The Night
KEY DBetty Wright
Chords for Medium Level & Similar Progressions tune
Selection of songs with Medium difficulty level ideal for practicing finger agility.
Creep
KEY GRadiohead feat. Radiohead
I Miss You
KEY DBlink-182
Crawling
KEY ELinkin Park
Another One Bites The Dust
KEY EMQueen
Somebody I F*cked Once
KEY FZolita
Bertahan Sakit
KEY AMZinidin Zidan
Report & Chord Correction
By Myself • Gucci Mane (Official Studio Chords & Lyrics)
Report Received!
Log In to Submit Corrections Directly
Once approved by moderators, your contribution will be credited to your account as a contributor.