Falling For You
Batas Kuota Harian Tercapai
Alat Workstation Panggung
Sebagai pengunjung tamu, Anda memiliki kuota harian terbatas. Kabar Baik: Daftar akun gratis sekarang untuk mengklaim promo Pioneer 1-Year Free PRO dan nikmati seluruh fitur panggung tanpa batas!
Anda telah mencapai batas 5x harian untuk akun gratis. Tingkatkan keanggotaan Anda ke PRO — Perform untuk akses panggung tanpa batas tanpa memutus alur latihan atau panggung Anda.
info About This Song
Song Fundamentalsaccount_tree Chord Progression Analysis
Harmonic ProgressionChords that repeat most frequently throughout the verse and chorus.
Used as harmonic transition variations in intro, bridge, or outro.
tune Why Use a Capo?
Capo & Sounding KeyPlacing a Capo on Fret 4 transforms fingering into Am, maintaining C#m sound without complex barre chords.
piano Chord Family C#M
Diatonic MatrixThis song is built on the key of C#M. Here are the 7 diatonic chords (Chord Family) that harmonize according to music theory:
speed Difficulty Level: Medium
help Easy Chord Guide & FAQ Falling For You
FAQ & Tipsquiz How to play the easy chords for Falling For You (Jaden)?
To play the Easy Chords for Falling For You, toggle the Easy Chords button above the workstation canvas. This version is designed with beginner-friendly open chords with Capo on Fret 4 to make transitions easier without barre chords.
quiz What are the basic guitar chords and original key for Falling For You?
The original recording key for Falling For You by Jaden is C#M. You can use the Transpose (+ / -) feature anytime to adjust the pitch to match male or female vocal ranges automatically.
quiz Is audio sync and auto-scroll available for practice?
Yes, ChordGitar.in features touch-free Auto-Scroll with speed control, as well as an integrated player so your tempo and rhythm practice stays precise.
Falling For You - Jaden
Official Audio
Adjust timing if the video has intro dialogue/skits (+ delay) or audio lags behind lyrics.
Listen to official audio for Falling For You by Jaden on streaming platforms:
More Songs by Jaden verified
Guitar chords collection and other chords from Jaden.
Icon
KEY DMJaden
Breakfast
KEY AMJaden feat. A$AP Rocky
Batman
KEY A#MJaden
George Jeff
KEY BMJaden
Lost Boy
KEY EMJaden
Summertime In Paris
KEY DJaden
Recommended Chords in Pop Genre music_note
Collection of guitar chords from other musicians Pop that are frequently played.
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY A#MIsyana Sarasvati
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
If You Love Her
KEY CForest Blakk
Who
KEY CJimin
I Know Who I Am
KEY DSinach
Song DNA & Harmonic Similarity dna
Multi-Vector MatchSongs with the most identical harmonic structure, chord progression, root key, and tempo to this song.
1.36
70% MatchColdplay
Money
64% MatchCardi B
Kusuka
52% MatchAdam Suraja
Untuk Ibu
45% MatchAnies Saichu
Secret
45% MatchMissy Higgins
Kinky Reggae
42% MatchBob Marley
tune More Theory & Harmonic Matches
Explore songs matching this progression (v – iv – v – iv), key (C#M), and fingerings.
Songs with Similar Progression (v – iv – v – iv) account_tree
Selection of songs using the harmonic progression pattern v – iv – v – iv.
Menyala
KEY AWulan Permata
Live In New York
KEY GThe SIGIT
Rambut Gimbal
KEY DTony Q Rastafara
Rooster
KEY BThree Days Grace
Antidote
KEY F#Travis Scott
Pujaan Hati
KEY GRima Sister
Songs in Key of C#M piano
Collection of other popular songs with the root key C#M.
Hanya Untuk Hari Ini
KEY C#MZigaz
oops!
KEY C#MYung Gravy
Hanya Cerita Asmara Chord Mudah untuk Pemula
KEY C#MYelse
Carry On
KEY C#MXXXTENTACION
Ditinggal Kawin
KEY C#MWali
Status Hamba
KEY C#MWali
Twin Chords (Same Chords) music_cast
Zero Learning CurvePlay other songs with the same chords (zero new chords needed)
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY A#MIsyana Sarasvati
The Lazy Song
KEY BBruno Mars
Crawling
KEY ELinkin Park
I'm Alive
KEY EBCeline Dion
Fernando
KEY AABBA
Another One Bites The Dust
KEY EMQueen
Chords for Medium Level & Similar Progressions tune
Selection of songs with Medium difficulty level ideal for practicing finger agility.
Creep
KEY GRadiohead feat. Radiohead
I Miss You
KEY DBlink-182
Crawling
KEY ELinkin Park
Another One Bites The Dust
KEY EMQueen
Somebody I F*cked Once
KEY FZolita
Bertahan Sakit
KEY AMZinidin Zidan
Report & Chord Correction
Falling For You • Jaden (Official Studio Chords & Lyrics)
Report Received!
Log In to Submit Corrections Directly
Once approved by moderators, your contribution will be credited to your account as a contributor.