Shadows In The Dark
Batas Kuota Harian Tercapai
Alat Workstation Panggung
Sebagai pengunjung tamu, Anda memiliki kuota harian terbatas. Kabar Baik: Daftar akun gratis sekarang untuk mengklaim promo Pioneer 1-Year Free PRO dan nikmati seluruh fitur panggung tanpa batas!
Anda telah mencapai batas 5x harian untuk akun gratis. Tingkatkan keanggotaan Anda ke PRO — Perform untuk akses panggung tanpa batas tanpa memutus alur latihan atau panggung Anda.
info About This Song
Song Fundamentalsaccount_tree Chord Progression Analysis
Harmonic ProgressionChords that repeat most frequently throughout the verse and chorus.
Used as harmonic transition variations in intro, bridge, or outro.
tune Why Use a Capo?
Capo & Sounding KeyPlacing a Capo on Fret 6 transforms fingering into Am, maintaining D#m sound without complex barre chords.
piano Chord Family D#M
Diatonic MatrixThis song is built on the key of D#M. Here are the 7 diatonic chords (Chord Family) that harmonize according to music theory:
speed Difficulty Level: Medium
help Easy Chord Guide & FAQ Shadows In The Dark
FAQ & Tipsquiz How to play the easy chords for Shadows In The Dark (Juke Ross)?
To play the Easy Chords for Shadows In The Dark, toggle the Easy Chords button above the workstation canvas. This version is designed with beginner-friendly open chords with Capo on Fret 6 to make transitions easier without barre chords.
quiz What are the basic guitar chords and original key for Shadows In The Dark?
The original recording key for Shadows In The Dark by Juke Ross is D#M. You can use the Transpose (+ / -) feature anytime to adjust the pitch to match male or female vocal ranges automatically.
quiz Is audio sync and auto-scroll available for practice?
Yes, ChordGitar.in features touch-free Auto-Scroll with speed control, as well as an integrated player so your tempo and rhythm practice stays precise.
Shadows In The Dark - Juke Ross
Official Audio
Adjust timing if the video has intro dialogue/skits (+ delay) or audio lags behind lyrics.
Listen to official audio for Shadows In The Dark by Juke Ross on streaming platforms:
More Songs by Juke Ross verified
Guitar chords collection and other chords from Juke Ross.
Colour Me
KEY EMJuke Ross
Fresh Roses
KEY EJuke Ross
Hey Lil' Mama
KEY FJuke Ross
Morning Breeze
KEY BJuke Ross
Keep You Dry
KEY BJuke Ross
We Never Die (Acoustic)
KEY BMJuke Ross
Song DNA & Harmonic Similarity dna
Multi-Vector MatchSongs with the most identical harmonic structure, chord progression, root key, and tempo to this song.
Closer
67% MatchShawn Mcdonald
Gift Acoustic
65% MatchSeether
Never Be The Same
60% MatchShana Wilson
Ava Adore
49% MatchSmashing Pumpkins
Terong Dicabein
48% MatchSiti Badriah
Echoes
47% MatchThe Wilderness Of Manitoba
tune More Theory & Harmonic Matches
Explore songs matching this progression (i – ♭VII – VI – i – ♭VII – VI), key (D#M), and fingerings.
Songs with Similar Progression (i – ♭VII – VI – i – ♭VII – VI) account_tree
Selection of songs using the harmonic progression pattern i – ♭VII – VI – i – ♭VII – VI.
Ku Ingin Kau Kembali
KEY EMZinidin Zidan
Cinta Tak Sepadan
KEY AMYollanda
Pejuang Rupiah
KEY AMVita Alvia
Mala Agatha (Bella Nova Cover)
KEY AMVaksin Cinta
Kurasa Kau Berubah
KEY AMVivi Dc
Apalah Arti Cinta
KEY EMUngu
Songs in Key of D#M piano
Collection of other popular songs with the root key D#M.
Just A Dream
KEY D#MNelly
Salah Jatuh Hati Kunci Gitar Mudah Dimainkan
KEY D#MYelse
Wait a Minute!
KEY D#MWILLOW
Sumandhing Chord Gitar Dasar Mudah
KEY D#MWahyu F Giri
Tanpamu
KEY D#MVierratale
Tadhana
KEY D#MUp Dharma Down
Twin Chords (Same Chords) music_cast
Zero Learning CurvePlay other songs with the same chords (zero new chords needed)
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY A#MIsyana Sarasvati
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
Who
KEY CJimin
Creep
KEY GRadiohead feat. Radiohead
The Lazy Song
KEY BBruno Mars
Every Time You Go Away
KEY GPaul Young
Chords for Medium Level & Similar Progressions tune
Selection of songs with Medium difficulty level ideal for practicing finger agility.
Creep
KEY GRadiohead feat. Radiohead
I Miss You
KEY DBlink-182
Crawling
KEY ELinkin Park
Another One Bites The Dust
KEY EMQueen
Somebody I F*cked Once
KEY FZolita
Bertahan Sakit
KEY AMZinidin Zidan
Report & Chord Correction
Shadows In The Dark • Juke Ross (Versi Studio)
Report Received!
Log In to Submit Corrections Directly
Once approved by moderators, your contribution will be credited to your account as a contributor.