Safety Rope
Batas Kuota Harian Tercapai
Alat Workstation Panggung
Sebagai pengunjung tamu, Anda memiliki kuota harian terbatas. Kabar Baik: Daftar akun gratis sekarang untuk mengklaim promo Pioneer 1-Year Free PRO dan nikmati seluruh fitur panggung tanpa batas!
Anda telah mencapai batas 5x harian untuk akun gratis. Tingkatkan keanggotaan Anda ke PRO — Perform untuk akses panggung tanpa batas tanpa memutus alur latihan atau panggung Anda.
info About This Song
Song Fundamentalsaccount_tree Chord Progression Analysis
Harmonic ProgressionChords that repeat most frequently throughout the verse and chorus.
Used as harmonic transition variations in intro, bridge, or outro.
tune Why Use a Capo?
Capo & Sounding KeyPlacing a Capo on Fret 5 transforms fingering into C, maintaining F sound without complex barre chords.
piano Chord Family F
Diatonic MatrixThis song is built on the key of F. Here are the 7 diatonic chords (Chord Family) that harmonize according to music theory:
speed Difficulty Level: Intermediate
help Easy Chord Guide & FAQ Safety Rope
FAQ & Tipsquiz How to play the easy chords for Safety Rope (Mick Flannery)?
To play the Easy Chords for Safety Rope, toggle the Easy Chords button above the workstation canvas. This version is designed with beginner-friendly open chords with Capo on Fret 5 to make transitions easier without barre chords.
quiz What are the basic guitar chords and original key for Safety Rope?
The original recording key for Safety Rope by Mick Flannery is F. You can use the Transpose (+ / -) feature anytime to adjust the pitch to match male or female vocal ranges automatically.
quiz Is audio sync and auto-scroll available for practice?
Yes, ChordGitar.in features touch-free Auto-Scroll with speed control, as well as an integrated player so your tempo and rhythm practice stays precise.
Safety Rope - Mick Flannery
Official Audio
Listen to official audio for Safety Rope by Mick Flannery on streaming platforms:
More Songs by Mick Flannery verified
Guitar chords collection and other chords from Mick Flannery.
How High
KEY FMick Flannery
Tomorrow's Paper
KEY DMick Flannery
Chain Reaction
KEY EMMick Flannery
Get What You Give
KEY EMMick Flannery
In the Gutter
KEY GMick Flannery
Fuck off World
KEY CMick Flannery
Recommended Chords in Alternative Genre music_note
Collection of guitar chords from other musicians Alternative that are frequently played.
Creep
KEY GRadiohead feat. Radiohead
First Date
KEY CBlink-182 feat. Blink-182
I Miss You
KEY DBlink-182
Crawling
KEY ELinkin Park
Ciao Adios
KEY GAnne-Marie
2002
KEY EAnne-Marie
Song DNA & Harmonic Similarity dna
Multi-Vector MatchSongs with the most identical harmonic structure, chord progression, root key, and tempo to this song.
Its Okay Not To Be Okay
74% MatchKotak
Belu Galir
61% MatchBayu KW
A Little Love
61% MatchNora Van Elken
October Swimmer
61% MatchJJ72
Belu Galir
60% MatchBayu KW
Outside
58% MatchFrankie Cosmos
tune More Theory & Harmonic Matches
Explore songs matching this progression (I – vi – I – vi – ii – V), key (F), and fingerings.
Songs with Similar Progression (I – vi – I – vi – ii – V) account_tree
Selection of songs using the harmonic progression pattern I – vi – I – vi – ii – V.
Glory To The King
KEY DPraise And Worship
Its Okay Not To Be Okay
KEY CKotak
Jajalen Aku
KEY GDenny Caknan
Perpisahan Ini
KEY GHello
Menahan Perih
KEY DFive Minutes
Kode
KEY GEndank Soekamti
Songs in Key of F piano
Collection of other popular songs with the root key F.
Shout To The Lord
KEY FHillsong Worship
We Are The Champions
KEY FQueen feat. Queen
Somebody I F*cked Once
KEY FZolita
Liburan (OST. Petualangan Menangkap Petir)
KEY FZara Leola
Lebih Dari Teman
KEY FZara Leola feat. Mario G. Klau
parents
KEY FYUNGBLUD
Twin Chords (Same Chords) music_cast
Zero Learning CurvePlay other songs with the same chords (zero new chords needed)
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY CIsyana Sarasvati
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
If You Love Her
KEY CForest Blakk
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Who
KEY CJimin
Creep
KEY GRadiohead feat. Radiohead
Chords for Intermediate Level & Similar Progressions tune
Selection of songs with Intermediate difficulty level ideal for practicing finger agility.
Tonight Is The Night
KEY DBetty Wright
Who
KEY CJimin
Every Time You Go Away
KEY GPaul Young
Fear of the Dark
KEY GIron Maiden
2002
KEY EAnne-Marie
4 Minutes
KEY GMMadonna feat. Justin Timberlake, Timbaland
Report & Chord Correction
Safety Rope • Mick Flannery (Versi Studio)
Report Received!
Log In to Submit Corrections Directly
Once approved by moderators, your contribution will be credited to your account as a contributor.