Dead Of Night
Batas Kuota Harian Tercapai
Alat Workstation Panggung
Sebagai pengunjung tamu, Anda memiliki kuota harian terbatas. Kabar Baik: Daftar akun gratis sekarang untuk mengklaim promo Pioneer 1-Year Free PRO dan nikmati seluruh fitur panggung tanpa batas!
Anda telah mencapai batas 5x harian untuk akun gratis. Tingkatkan keanggotaan Anda ke PRO — Perform untuk akses panggung tanpa batas tanpa memutus alur latihan atau panggung Anda.
info About This Song
Song Fundamentalsaccount_tree Chord Progression Analysis
Harmonic ProgressionChords that repeat most frequently throughout the verse and chorus.
Used as harmonic transition variations in intro, bridge, or outro.
tune Why Use a Capo?
Capo & Sounding KeyPlacing a Capo on Fret 5 transforms fingering into G, maintaining C sound without complex barre chords.
piano Chord Family C
Diatonic MatrixThis song is built on the key of C. Here are the 7 diatonic chords (Chord Family) that harmonize according to music theory:
speed Difficulty Level: Very Easy
help Easy Chord Guide & FAQ Dead Of Night
FAQ & Tipsquiz How to play the easy chords for Dead Of Night (Ruelle)?
To play the Easy Chords for Dead Of Night, toggle the Easy Chords button above the workstation canvas. This version is designed with beginner-friendly open chords with Capo on Fret 5 to make transitions easier without barre chords.
quiz What are the basic guitar chords and original key for Dead Of Night?
The original recording key for Dead Of Night by Ruelle is C. You can use the Transpose (+ / -) feature anytime to adjust the pitch to match male or female vocal ranges automatically.
quiz Is audio sync and auto-scroll available for practice?
Yes, ChordGitar.in features touch-free Auto-Scroll with speed control, as well as an integrated player so your tempo and rhythm practice stays precise.
Dead Of Night - Ruelle
Official Audio
Listen to official audio for Dead Of Night by Ruelle on streaming platforms:
More Songs by Ruelle verified
Guitar chords collection and other chords from Ruelle.
War Of Hearts
KEY CRuelle
Take It All
KEY AMRuelle
Fear On Fire
KEY EMRuelle
Bad Dream
KEY EMRuelle
Until We Go Down
KEY BBRuelle
I Get to Love You
KEY CRuelle
Recommended Chords in Bossbeat Genre music_note
Collection of guitar chords from other musicians Bossbeat that are frequently played.
Dreamer
KEY AMKari Kimmel
Remember
KEY CKari Kimmel
Shooting Star
KEY DKari Kimmel
Where You Belong
KEY EKari Kimmel
Black
KEY GKari Kimmel
Flying Solo
KEY CKari Kimmel
Song DNA & Harmonic Similarity dna
Multi-Vector MatchSongs with the most identical harmonic structure, chord progression, root key, and tempo to this song.
Mountain To Move
86% MatchNick Mulvey
Broken
75% MatchLund
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
53% MatchIsyana Sarasvati
If You Love Her
49% MatchForest Blakk
Dengarkan Kataku
49% MatchZinidin Zidan
Wahai Abuya
49% MatchZoan
tune More Theory & Harmonic Matches
Explore songs matching this progression (ii – I – V), key (C), and fingerings.
Songs with Similar Progression (ii – I – V) account_tree
Selection of songs using the harmonic progression pattern ii – I – V.
Songs in Key of C piano
Collection of other popular songs with the root key C.
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY CIsyana Sarasvati
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
If You Love Her
KEY CForest Blakk
Who
KEY CJimin
First Date
KEY CBlink-182 feat. Blink-182
It's All Coming Back to Me Now
KEY CCeline Dion feat. Celine Dion
Twin Chords (Same Chords) music_cast
Zero Learning CurvePlay other songs with the same chords (zero new chords needed)
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY CIsyana Sarasvati
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
If You Love Her
KEY CForest Blakk
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Tonight Is The Night
KEY DBetty Wright
Chords for Very Easy Level & Similar Progressions tune
Selection of songs with Very Easy difficulty level ideal for practicing finger agility.
I Know Who I Am
KEY DSinach
Ciao Adios
KEY GAnne-Marie
Give Me Your Forever
KEY GZack Tabudlo
Berserah
KEY AMZizan Razak
Diam Diam Jatuh Cinta
KEY GZaenal Group
Mari Membodoh
KEY GZecurity
Report & Chord Correction
Dead Of Night • Ruelle (Official Studio Chords & Lyrics)
Report Received!
Log In to Submit Corrections Directly
Once approved by moderators, your contribution will be credited to your account as a contributor.