One Slowdance
Batas Kuota Harian Tercapai
Alat Workstation Panggung
Sebagai pengunjung tamu, Anda memiliki kuota harian terbatas. Kabar Baik: Daftar akun gratis sekarang untuk mengklaim promo Pioneer 1-Year Free PRO dan nikmati seluruh fitur panggung tanpa batas!
Anda telah mencapai batas 5x harian untuk akun gratis. Tingkatkan keanggotaan Anda ke PRO — Perform untuk akses panggung tanpa batas tanpa memutus alur latihan atau panggung Anda.
info About This Song
Song Fundamentalsaccount_tree Chord Progression Analysis
Harmonic ProgressionChords that repeat most frequently throughout the verse and chorus.
Used as harmonic transition variations in intro, bridge, or outro.
tune Why Use a Capo?
Capo & Sounding KeyPlacing a Capo on Fret 4 transforms fingering into G, maintaining B sound without complex barre chords.
piano Chord Family B
Diatonic MatrixThis song is built on the key of B. Here are the 7 diatonic chords (Chord Family) that harmonize according to music theory:
speed Difficulty Level: Intermediate
help Easy Chord Guide & FAQ One Slowdance
FAQ & Tipsquiz How to play the easy chords for One Slowdance (Rufio)?
To play the Easy Chords for One Slowdance, toggle the Easy Chords button above the workstation canvas. This version is designed with beginner-friendly open chords with Capo on Fret 4 to make transitions easier without barre chords.
quiz What are the basic guitar chords and original key for One Slowdance?
The original recording key for One Slowdance by Rufio is B. You can use the Transpose (+ / -) feature anytime to adjust the pitch to match male or female vocal ranges automatically.
quiz Is audio sync and auto-scroll available for practice?
Yes, ChordGitar.in features touch-free Auto-Scroll with speed control, as well as an integrated player so your tempo and rhythm practice stays precise.
One Slowdance - Rufio
Official Audio
Listen to official audio for One Slowdance by Rufio on streaming platforms:
More Songs by Rufio verified
Guitar chords collection and other chords from Rufio.
Little World
KEY BRufio
Like A Prayer
KEY FRufio
Moonshine
KEY ERufio
Follow Me
KEY CRufio
Dipshit
KEY DRufio
Countdown
KEY DRufio
Recommended Chords in Pop Genre music_note
Collection of guitar chords from other musicians Pop that are frequently played.
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY CIsyana Sarasvati
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
If You Love Her
KEY CForest Blakk
Who
KEY CJimin
I Know Who I Am
KEY DSinach
Song DNA & Harmonic Similarity dna
Multi-Vector MatchSongs with the most identical harmonic structure, chord progression, root key, and tempo to this song.
Fast Times
85% MatchThe Bouncing Souls
Dont Let It Break Your Heart
78% MatchColdplay
Roam
73% MatchThe Story So Far
Sweet Resistance
72% MatchTransit
Sayang Bilang Sayang
67% MatchPenta Boyz
Midnight Mile
57% MatchThe Bouncing Souls
tune More Theory & Harmonic Matches
Explore songs matching this progression (I – V – vi – IV – ii – I), key (B), and fingerings.
Songs with Similar Progression (I – V – vi – IV – ii – I) account_tree
Selection of songs using the harmonic progression pattern I – V – vi – IV – ii – I.
Bawa Pergi Cintaku
KEY C#Voodoo
So Young
KEY GTyler Hilton
Aim Snap Fall
KEY GSpill Canvas
Today Acoustic
KEY DSmashing Pumpkins
Sayang Bilang Sayang
KEY EPenta Boyz
Im Yours Accoustic
KEY GJason Mraz feat. Jason Mraz
Songs in Key of B piano
Collection of other popular songs with the root key B.
The Lazy Song
KEY BBruno Mars
Sahabat Jadi Cinta
KEY BZigaz
Aishiteru
KEY BZivilia
Jangan Dulu
KEY BYuki Kato
Yellow
KEY BBoyce Avenue
Everything She Wants
KEY BWham!
Twin Chords (Same Chords) music_cast
Zero Learning CurvePlay other songs with the same chords (zero new chords needed)
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY CIsyana Sarasvati
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Who
KEY CJimin
Creep
KEY GRadiohead feat. Radiohead
The Lazy Song
KEY BBruno Mars
Chords for Intermediate Level & Similar Progressions tune
Selection of songs with Intermediate difficulty level ideal for practicing finger agility.
Tonight Is The Night
KEY DBetty Wright
Who
KEY CJimin
Every Time You Go Away
KEY GPaul Young
Fear of the Dark
KEY GIron Maiden
2002
KEY EAnne-Marie
4 Minutes
KEY GMMadonna feat. Justin Timberlake, Timbaland
Report & Chord Correction
One Slowdance • Rufio (Versi Studio)
Report Received!
Log In to Submit Corrections Directly
Once approved by moderators, your contribution will be credited to your account as a contributor.