Wrong Side of the Tracks
Batas Kuota Harian Tercapai
Alat Workstation Panggung
Sebagai pengunjung tamu, Anda memiliki kuota harian terbatas. Kabar Baik: Daftar akun gratis sekarang untuk mengklaim promo Pioneer 1-Year Free PRO dan nikmati seluruh fitur panggung tanpa batas!
Anda telah mencapai batas 5x harian untuk akun gratis. Tingkatkan keanggotaan Anda ke PRO — Perform untuk akses panggung tanpa batas tanpa memutus alur latihan atau panggung Anda.
info About This Song
Song Fundamentalsaccount_tree Chord Progression Analysis
Harmonic ProgressionChords that repeat most frequently throughout the verse and chorus.
Used as harmonic transition variations in intro, bridge, or outro.
tune Why Use a Capo?
Capo & Sounding KeyPlacing a Capo on Fret 3 transforms fingering into C, maintaining Eb sound without complex barre chords.
piano Chord Family EB
Diatonic MatrixThis song is built on the key of EB. Here are the 7 diatonic chords (Chord Family) that harmonize according to music theory:
speed Difficulty Level: Intermediate
help Easy Chord Guide & FAQ Wrong Side of the Tracks
FAQ & Tipsquiz How to play the easy chords for Wrong Side of the Tracks (Strung Out)?
To play the Easy Chords for Wrong Side of the Tracks, toggle the Easy Chords button above the workstation canvas. This version is designed with beginner-friendly open chords with Capo on Fret 3 to make transitions easier without barre chords.
quiz What are the basic guitar chords and original key for Wrong Side of the Tracks?
The original recording key for Wrong Side of the Tracks by Strung Out is EB. You can use the Transpose (+ / -) feature anytime to adjust the pitch to match male or female vocal ranges automatically.
quiz Is audio sync and auto-scroll available for practice?
Yes, ChordGitar.in features touch-free Auto-Scroll with speed control, as well as an integrated player so your tempo and rhythm practice stays precise.
Wrong Side of the Tracks - Strung Out
Official Audio
Adjust timing if the video has intro dialogue/skits (+ delay) or audio lags behind lyrics.
Listen to official audio for Wrong Side of the Tracks by Strung Out on streaming platforms:
More Songs by Strung Out verified
Guitar chords collection and other chords from Strung Out.
Mind of My Own
KEY DStrung Out
Daggers
KEY D#MStrung Out
Ulysses
KEY CMStrung Out
Solitaire
KEY GStrung Out
Better Days
KEY FStrung Out
Gear Box
KEY FStrung Out
Recommended Chords in Hardcore Genre music_note
Collection of guitar chords from other musicians Hardcore that are frequently played.
Good Morning Bones
KEY CUrban Dub
Evidence
KEY DUrban Dub
A New Tattoo
KEY EUrban Dub
The Fight Is Over
KEY BUrban Dub
Dim The Headlights
KEY CUrban Dub
Home
KEY AUrban Dub
Song DNA & Harmonic Similarity dna
Multi-Vector MatchSongs with the most identical harmonic structure, chord progression, root key, and tempo to this song.
Never Be The Same
66% MatchThe Rubens
Dengarkan Curhatku
61% MatchVierra
Funeral
61% MatchTo Kill A King
Jadi Yang Kuinginkan
61% MatchVierra
Kesempatan Kedua
58% MatchTangga
Get Back Up
58% MatchToby Mac
tune More Theory & Harmonic Matches
Explore songs matching this progression (I – IV – V – IV – ii – IV), key (EB), and fingerings.
Songs with Similar Progression (I – IV – V – IV – ii – IV) account_tree
Selection of songs using the harmonic progression pattern I – IV – V – IV – ii – IV.
Songs in Key of EB piano
Collection of other popular songs with the root key EB.
I'm Alive
KEY EBCeline Dion
Won't Go Home Without You
KEY EBMaroon 5
Bell Boy
KEY EBWho
Lets Get High And Watch Planet Earth
KEY EBWatsky
Jadi Yang Kuinginkan
KEY EBVierra
Dengarkan Curhatku
KEY EBVierra
Twin Chords (Same Chords) music_cast
Zero Learning CurvePlay other songs with the same chords (zero new chords needed)
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY A#MIsyana Sarasvati
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
4 Minutes
KEY GMMadonna feat. Justin Timberlake, Timbaland
I'm Alive
KEY EBCeline Dion
Dont
KEY FMEd Sheeran
We Are The Champions
KEY FQueen feat. Queen
Chords for Intermediate Level & Similar Progressions tune
Selection of songs with Intermediate difficulty level ideal for practicing finger agility.
Tonight Is The Night
KEY DBetty Wright
Who
KEY CJimin
Every Time You Go Away
KEY GPaul Young
Fear of the Dark
KEY GIron Maiden
2002
KEY EAnne-Marie
4 Minutes
KEY GMMadonna feat. Justin Timberlake, Timbaland
Report & Chord Correction
Wrong Side of the Tracks • Strung Out (Official Studio Chords & Lyrics)
Report Received!
Log In to Submit Corrections Directly
Once approved by moderators, your contribution will be credited to your account as a contributor.