When Heroes Go Down
Batas Kuota Harian Tercapai
Alat Workstation Panggung
Sebagai pengunjung tamu, Anda memiliki kuota harian terbatas. Kabar Baik: Daftar akun gratis sekarang untuk mengklaim promo Pioneer 1-Year Free PRO dan nikmati seluruh fitur panggung tanpa batas!
Anda telah mencapai batas 5x harian untuk akun gratis. Tingkatkan keanggotaan Anda ke PRO — Perform untuk akses panggung tanpa batas tanpa memutus alur latihan atau panggung Anda.
info About This Song
Song Fundamentalsaccount_tree Chord Progression Analysis
Harmonic ProgressionChords that repeat most frequently throughout the verse and chorus.
Used as harmonic transition variations in intro, bridge, or outro.
tune Why Use a Capo?
Capo & Sounding KeyPlacing a Capo on Fret 4 transforms fingering into G, maintaining B sound without complex barre chords.
piano Chord Family B
Diatonic MatrixThis song is built on the key of B. Here are the 7 diatonic chords (Chord Family) that harmonize according to music theory:
speed Difficulty Level: Intermediate
help Easy Chord Guide & FAQ When Heroes Go Down
FAQ & Tipsquiz How to play the easy chords for When Heroes Go Down (Suzanne Vega)?
To play the Easy Chords for When Heroes Go Down, toggle the Easy Chords button above the workstation canvas. This version is designed with beginner-friendly open chords with Capo on Fret 4 to make transitions easier without barre chords.
quiz What are the basic guitar chords and original key for When Heroes Go Down?
The original recording key for When Heroes Go Down by Suzanne Vega is B. You can use the Transpose (+ / -) feature anytime to adjust the pitch to match male or female vocal ranges automatically.
quiz Is audio sync and auto-scroll available for practice?
Yes, ChordGitar.in features touch-free Auto-Scroll with speed control, as well as an integrated player so your tempo and rhythm practice stays precise.
When Heroes Go Down - Suzanne Vega
Official Audio
Listen to official audio for When Heroes Go Down by Suzanne Vega on streaming platforms:
More Songs by Suzanne Vega verified
Guitar chords collection and other chords from Suzanne Vega.
Night Vision
KEY ESuzanne Vega
Freeze Tag
KEY AMSuzanne Vega
St. Clare
KEY EMSuzanne Vega
Fat Man And Dancing Girl
KEY ASuzanne Vega
Book Of Dreams
KEY ABSuzanne Vega
In The Eye
KEY FSuzanne Vega
Recommended Chords in Lilith Genre music_note
Collection of guitar chords from other musicians Lilith that are frequently played.
Walking
KEY C#MTegan And Sara feat. Tegan And Sara, A Ghost
The Promise
KEY ATracy Chapman
Fast Car
KEY DTracy Chapman
I Choose You
KEY ASara Bareilles
Sunny Came Home
KEY CShawn Colvin feat. Shawn Colvin
Real Gone
KEY GSheryl Crow
Song DNA & Harmonic Similarity dna
Multi-Vector MatchSongs with the most identical harmonic structure, chord progression, root key, and tempo to this song.
Yellow
78% MatchBoyce Avenue
Dare You To Move
67% MatchSwitchfoot
Listen To Her Heart
60% MatchTom Petty
Tiada Lagi
60% MatchThe Mercy's
All Or Nothing
58% MatchThe Dogs Damour
You Are My Sunshine
56% MatchThe Hound + The Fox
tune More Theory & Harmonic Matches
Explore songs matching this progression (I), key (B), and fingerings.
Songs with Similar Progression (I) account_tree
Selection of songs using the harmonic progression pattern I.
Gak Iso Turu
KEY CYowis Ben
Yellow
KEY BBoyce Avenue
BOOM
KEY EMX Ambassadors
Takan Kembali
KEY AWe Different
Wildest Dreams
KEY DIron Maiden
We Like To Party! (The Vengabus)
KEY GVengaboys
Songs in Key of B piano
Collection of other popular songs with the root key B.
The Lazy Song
KEY BBruno Mars
Sahabat Jadi Cinta
KEY BZigaz
Aishiteru
KEY BZivilia
Jangan Dulu
KEY BYuki Kato
Yellow
KEY BBoyce Avenue
Everything She Wants
KEY BWham!
Twin Chords (Same Chords) music_cast
Zero Learning CurvePlay other songs with the same chords (zero new chords needed)
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY CIsyana Sarasvati
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Tonight Is The Night
KEY DBetty Wright
Who
KEY CJimin
Chords for Intermediate Level & Similar Progressions tune
Selection of songs with Intermediate difficulty level ideal for practicing finger agility.
Tonight Is The Night
KEY DBetty Wright
Who
KEY CJimin
Every Time You Go Away
KEY GPaul Young
Fear of the Dark
KEY GIron Maiden
2002
KEY EAnne-Marie
4 Minutes
KEY GMMadonna feat. Justin Timberlake, Timbaland
Report & Chord Correction
When Heroes Go Down • Suzanne Vega (Official Studio Chords & Lyrics)
Report Received!
Log In to Submit Corrections Directly
Once approved by moderators, your contribution will be credited to your account as a contributor.