Chocolate Matter
Batas Kuota Harian Tercapai
Alat Workstation Panggung
Sebagai pengunjung tamu, Anda memiliki kuota harian terbatas. Kabar Baik: Daftar akun gratis sekarang untuk mengklaim promo Pioneer 1-Year Free PRO dan nikmati seluruh fitur panggung tanpa batas!
Anda telah mencapai batas 5x harian untuk akun gratis. Tingkatkan keanggotaan Anda ke PRO — Perform untuk akses panggung tanpa batas tanpa memutus alur latihan atau panggung Anda.
info About This Song
Song Fundamentalsaccount_tree Chord Progression Analysis
Harmonic ProgressionChords that repeat most frequently throughout the verse and chorus.
Used as harmonic transition variations in intro, bridge, or outro.
tune Why Use a Capo?
Capo & Sounding KeyThe song is played in its original key of D#m without a capo.
piano Chord Family D#M
Diatonic MatrixThis song is built on the key of D#M. Here are the 7 diatonic chords (Chord Family) that harmonize according to music theory:
speed Difficulty Level: Medium
help Easy Chord Guide & FAQ Chocolate Matter
FAQ & Tipsquiz How to play the easy chords for Chocolate Matter (Sweet Trip)?
To play the Easy Chords for Chocolate Matter, toggle the Easy Chords button above the workstation canvas. This version is designed with beginner-friendly open chords to make transitions easier without barre chords.
quiz What are the basic guitar chords and original key for Chocolate Matter?
The original recording key for Chocolate Matter by Sweet Trip is D#M. You can use the Transpose (+ / -) feature anytime to adjust the pitch to match male or female vocal ranges automatically.
quiz Is audio sync and auto-scroll available for practice?
Yes, ChordGitar.in features touch-free Auto-Scroll with speed control, as well as an integrated player so your tempo and rhythm practice stays precise.
Chocolate Matter - Sweet Trip
Official Audio
Adjust timing if the video has intro dialogue/skits (+ delay) or audio lags behind lyrics.
Listen to official audio for Chocolate Matter by Sweet Trip on streaming platforms:
More Songs by Sweet Trip verified
Guitar chords collection and other chords from Sweet Trip.
Air Supply - 2021 Remaster
KEY GMSweet Trip
Misfortunes Are Cruel - 2021 Remaster
KEY FSweet Trip
To the Moon
KEY CSweet Trip
Conservation of Two - 2021 Remaster
KEY DMSweet Trip
Your World is Eternally Complete - 2021 Remaster
KEY FSweet Trip
Acting - 2021 Remaster
KEY F#MSweet Trip
Recommended Chords in Dream Genre music_note
Collection of guitar chords from other musicians Dream that are frequently played.
Doaku Untukmu
KEY CWonderwave
Magic
KEY AMWIM
Weirdo
KEY GWIM
Crystalised
KEY BMThe xx
Islands
KEY AMThe xx
Ode To My Family
KEY DThe Cranberries
Song DNA & Harmonic Similarity dna
Multi-Vector MatchSongs with the most identical harmonic structure, chord progression, root key, and tempo to this song.
Free Mind
40% MatchTems
Broken
40% MatchSeether
Some Say - Felix Jaehn Remix
40% MatchNea
Just A Dream
38% MatchNelly
Tanpamu
38% MatchVierratale
Tadhana
38% MatchUp Dharma Down
tune More Theory & Harmonic Matches
Explore songs matching this progression (♭VII – iv – iii – iv), key (D#M), and fingerings.
Songs in Key of D#M piano
Collection of other popular songs with the root key D#M.
Just A Dream
KEY D#MNelly
Salah Jatuh Hati Kunci Gitar Mudah Dimainkan
KEY D#MYelse
Wait a Minute!
KEY D#MWILLOW
Sumandhing Chord Gitar Dasar Mudah
KEY D#MWahyu F Giri
Tanpamu
KEY D#MVierratale
Tadhana
KEY D#MUp Dharma Down
Twin Chords (Same Chords) music_cast
Zero Learning CurvePlay other songs with the same chords (zero new chords needed)
Back In The Ussr
KEY DThe Beatles
Once Upon A December
KEY BMAnastasia
As The Deer
KEY DMisc Praise Songs
Apocalypse Please
KEY F#MMuse
Sahabat Terhebat
KEY DTanpa Batas
I've Seen All Good People: a. Your Move, b. All Good People - 2003 Remaster
KEY EYes
Chords for Medium Level & Similar Progressions tune
Selection of songs with Medium difficulty level ideal for practicing finger agility.
Creep
KEY GRadiohead feat. Radiohead
I Miss You
KEY DBlink-182
Crawling
KEY ELinkin Park
Another One Bites The Dust
KEY EMQueen
Somebody I F*cked Once
KEY FZolita
Bertahan Sakit
KEY AMZinidin Zidan
Report & Chord Correction
Chocolate Matter • Sweet Trip (Official Studio Chords & Lyrics)
Report Received!
Log In to Submit Corrections Directly
Once approved by moderators, your contribution will be credited to your account as a contributor.