Get Loose
Batas Kuota Harian Tercapai
Alat Workstation Panggung
Sebagai pengunjung tamu, Anda memiliki kuota harian terbatas. Kabar Baik: Daftar akun gratis sekarang untuk mengklaim promo Pioneer 1-Year Free PRO dan nikmati seluruh fitur panggung tanpa batas!
Anda telah mencapai batas 5x harian untuk akun gratis. Tingkatkan keanggotaan Anda ke PRO — Perform untuk akses panggung tanpa batas tanpa memutus alur latihan atau panggung Anda.
info About This Song
Song Fundamentalsaccount_tree Chord Progression Analysis
Harmonic ProgressionChords that repeat most frequently throughout the verse and chorus.
Used as harmonic transition variations in intro, bridge, or outro.
tune Why Use a Capo?
Capo & Sounding KeyThe song is played in its original key of C without a capo.
piano Chord Family C
Diatonic MatrixThis song is built on the key of C. Here are the 7 diatonic chords (Chord Family) that harmonize according to music theory:
speed Difficulty Level: Very Easy
help Easy Chord Guide & FAQ Get Loose
FAQ & Tipsquiz How to play the easy chords for Get Loose (The Coronas)?
To play the Easy Chords for Get Loose, toggle the Easy Chords button above the workstation canvas. This version is designed with beginner-friendly open chords to make transitions easier without barre chords.
quiz What are the basic guitar chords and original key for Get Loose?
The original recording key for Get Loose by The Coronas is C. You can use the Transpose (+ / -) feature anytime to adjust the pitch to match male or female vocal ranges automatically.
quiz Is audio sync and auto-scroll available for practice?
Yes, ChordGitar.in features touch-free Auto-Scroll with speed control, as well as an integrated player so your tempo and rhythm practice stays precise.
Get Loose - The Coronas
Official Audio
Adjust timing if the video has intro dialogue/skits (+ delay) or audio lags behind lyrics.
Listen to official audio for Get Loose by The Coronas on streaming platforms:
More Songs by The Coronas verified
Guitar chords collection and other chords from The Coronas.
Listen Dear
KEY AMThe Coronas
Someone Else's Hands
KEY AMThe Coronas
Mark My Words
KEY BMThe Coronas
Addicted to Progress
KEY BMThe Coronas
Dreaming Again
KEY DThe Coronas
Closer to You
KEY AMThe Coronas
Recommended Chords in Irish Genre music_note
Collection of guitar chords from other musicians Irish that are frequently played.
Best I Ever Had
KEY F#Vertical Horizon
One
KEY CU2
With Or Without You
KEY GU2
Ode To My Family
KEY DThe Cranberries
Dreams
KEY EThe Cranberries
Beautiful In White
KEY FShane Filan
Song DNA & Harmonic Similarity dna
Multi-Vector MatchSongs with the most identical harmonic structure, chord progression, root key, and tempo to this song.
California
100% MatchYellowcard
Set a Fire
100% MatchWill Reagan
Hometown
100% MatchTreaty Oak Revival
Spirit
83% MatchThird Day
Trace Me Onto You
81% MatchTitle Fight
Open Your Eyes
67% MatchSnow Patrol
tune More Theory & Harmonic Matches
Explore songs matching this progression (V – I – iii – I), key (C), and fingerings.
Songs with Similar Progression (V – I – iii – I) account_tree
Selection of songs using the harmonic progression pattern V – I – iii – I.
Open Your Eyes
KEY FSnow Patrol
Perfect
KEY FOne Direction
Kyun Main Jaagoon
KEY ABShafaqat Amanat Ali
95
KEY FMatt Papa
Adams Song
KEY FBlink-182 feat. Blink-182
The Man Who Loves You The Most
KEY AZac Brown Band
Songs in Key of C piano
Collection of other popular songs with the root key C.
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY CIsyana Sarasvati
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
If You Love Her
KEY CForest Blakk
Who
KEY CJimin
First Date
KEY CBlink-182 feat. Blink-182
It's All Coming Back to Me Now
KEY CCeline Dion feat. Celine Dion
Twin Chords (Same Chords) music_cast
Zero Learning CurvePlay other songs with the same chords (zero new chords needed)
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY CIsyana Sarasvati
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
If You Love Her
KEY CForest Blakk
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Tonight Is The Night
KEY DBetty Wright
Chords for Very Easy Level & Similar Progressions tune
Selection of songs with Very Easy difficulty level ideal for practicing finger agility.
I Know Who I Am
KEY DSinach
Ciao Adios
KEY GAnne-Marie
Give Me Your Forever
KEY GZack Tabudlo
Berserah
KEY AMZizan Razak
Diam Diam Jatuh Cinta
KEY GZaenal Group
Mari Membodoh
KEY GZecurity
Report & Chord Correction
Get Loose • The Coronas (Official Studio Chords & Lyrics)
Report Received!
Log In to Submit Corrections Directly
Once approved by moderators, your contribution will be credited to your account as a contributor.