Dancing Barefoot
Batas Kuota Harian Tercapai
Alat Workstation Panggung
Sebagai pengunjung tamu, Anda memiliki kuota harian terbatas. Kabar Baik: Daftar akun gratis sekarang untuk mengklaim promo Pioneer 1-Year Free PRO dan nikmati seluruh fitur panggung tanpa batas!
Anda telah mencapai batas 5x harian untuk akun gratis. Tingkatkan keanggotaan Anda ke PRO — Perform untuk akses panggung tanpa batas tanpa memutus alur latihan atau panggung Anda.
info About This Song
Song Fundamentalsaccount_tree Chord Progression Analysis
Harmonic ProgressionChords that repeat most frequently throughout the verse and chorus.
Used as harmonic transition variations in intro, bridge, or outro.
tune Why Use a Capo?
Capo & Sounding KeyThe song is played in its original key of Bm without a capo.
piano Chord Family BM
Diatonic MatrixThis song is built on the key of BM. Here are the 7 diatonic chords (Chord Family) that harmonize according to music theory:
speed Difficulty Level: Very Easy
help Easy Chord Guide & FAQ Dancing Barefoot
FAQ & Tipsquiz How to play the easy chords for Dancing Barefoot (The Mission)?
To play the Easy Chords for Dancing Barefoot, toggle the Easy Chords button above the workstation canvas. This version is designed with beginner-friendly open chords to make transitions easier without barre chords.
quiz What are the basic guitar chords and original key for Dancing Barefoot?
The original recording key for Dancing Barefoot by The Mission is BM. You can use the Transpose (+ / -) feature anytime to adjust the pitch to match male or female vocal ranges automatically.
quiz Is audio sync and auto-scroll available for practice?
Yes, ChordGitar.in features touch-free Auto-Scroll with speed control, as well as an integrated player so your tempo and rhythm practice stays precise.
Dancing Barefoot - The Mission
Official Audio
Listen to official audio for Dancing Barefoot by The Mission on streaming platforms:
More Songs by The Mission verified
Guitar chords collection and other chords from The Mission.
Wasteland
KEY DThe Mission
Deliverance
KEY CThe Mission
Met-Amor-Phosis
KEY FThe Mission
Serpents Kiss
KEY GMThe Mission
Stay
KEY GThe Mission feat. Me
Love Me To Death
KEY EMThe Mission
Recommended Chords in Gothic Genre music_note
Collection of guitar chords from other musicians Gothic that are frequently played.
A Demon's Fate
KEY FMWithin Temptation
Shot in the Dark
KEY GWithin Temptation
Serpihan Hati
KEY FUtopia
Cinta Memanggilku
KEY BMUtopia
Yang lalu Biarlah Berlalu
KEY CUtopia
Kesepian Abadi
KEY DUtopia
Song DNA & Harmonic Similarity dna
Multi-Vector MatchSongs with the most identical harmonic structure, chord progression, root key, and tempo to this song.
BAD!
100% MatchXXXTENTACION
Baila Sexy Thing - new intl english no samples
100% MatchZucchero
Noid
100% MatchYves Tumor
Tidal Wave
100% MatchTempesst
Kingdom of Rain
83% MatchThe The
Birthday Song
83% MatchWednesday
tune More Theory & Harmonic Matches
Explore songs matching this progression (iv – ♭VII – iv – ♭VII), key (BM), and fingerings.
Songs with Similar Progression (iv – ♭VII – iv – ♭VII) account_tree
Selection of songs using the harmonic progression pattern iv – ♭VII – iv – ♭VII.
BAD!
KEY BMXXXTENTACION
The Girl In The Swing
KEY EMWaterboys
Usai Di Sini
KEY GRaisa
Song About You
KEY EMMike Posner
Monday Monday
KEY AThe Mamas & The Papas feat. The Mamas & The Papas
Uptown Funk
KEY AMMark Ronson feat. Bruno Mars
Songs in Key of BM piano
Collection of other popular songs with the root key BM.
Aku Dah Lupa
KEY BMZia
Diamond Teeth Samurai
KEY BMYoungBoy Never Broke Again
Right Foot Creep
KEY BMYoungBoy Never Broke Again
Murder on My Mind
KEY BMYNW Melly
Geleng Geleng
KEY BMYulia Nadiva
Mawar Bodas
KEY BMYayan Jatnika
Twin Chords (Same Chords) music_cast
Zero Learning CurvePlay other songs with the same chords (zero new chords needed)
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Tonight Is The Night
KEY DBetty Wright
Who
KEY CJimin
Every Time You Go Away
KEY GPaul Young
Chords for Very Easy Level & Similar Progressions tune
Selection of songs with Very Easy difficulty level ideal for practicing finger agility.
I Know Who I Am
KEY DSinach
Ciao Adios
KEY GAnne-Marie
Give Me Your Forever
KEY GZack Tabudlo
Berserah
KEY AMZizan Razak
Diam Diam Jatuh Cinta
KEY GZaenal Group
Mari Membodoh
KEY GZecurity
Report & Chord Correction
Dancing Barefoot • The Mission (Official Studio Chords & Lyrics)
Report Received!
Log In to Submit Corrections Directly
Once approved by moderators, your contribution will be credited to your account as a contributor.