Tear You Up
Batas Kuota Harian Tercapai
Alat Workstation Panggung
Sebagai pengunjung tamu, Anda memiliki kuota harian terbatas. Kabar Baik: Daftar akun gratis sekarang untuk mengklaim promo Pioneer 1-Year Free PRO dan nikmati seluruh fitur panggung tanpa batas!
Anda telah mencapai batas 5x harian untuk akun gratis. Tingkatkan keanggotaan Anda ke PRO — Perform untuk akses panggung tanpa batas tanpa memutus alur latihan atau panggung Anda.
info About This Song
Song Fundamentalsaccount_tree Chord Progression Analysis
Harmonic ProgressionChords that repeat most frequently throughout the verse and chorus.
Used as harmonic transition variations in intro, bridge, or outro.
tune Why Use a Capo?
Capo & Sounding KeyThe song is played in its original key of D without a capo.
piano Chord Family D
Diatonic MatrixThis song is built on the key of D. Here are the 7 diatonic chords (Chord Family) that harmonize according to music theory:
speed Difficulty Level: Easy
help Easy Chord Guide & FAQ Tear You Up
FAQ & Tipsquiz How to play the easy chords for Tear You Up (The Pineapple Thief)?
To play the Easy Chords for Tear You Up, toggle the Easy Chords button above the workstation canvas. This version is designed with beginner-friendly open chords to make transitions easier without barre chords.
quiz What are the basic guitar chords and original key for Tear You Up?
The original recording key for Tear You Up by The Pineapple Thief is D. You can use the Transpose (+ / -) feature anytime to adjust the pitch to match male or female vocal ranges automatically.
quiz Is audio sync and auto-scroll available for practice?
Yes, ChordGitar.in features touch-free Auto-Scroll with speed control, as well as an integrated player so your tempo and rhythm practice stays precise.
Tear You Up - The Pineapple Thief
Official Audio
Adjust timing if the video has intro dialogue/skits (+ delay) or audio lags behind lyrics.
Listen to official audio for Tear You Up by The Pineapple Thief on streaming platforms:
More Songs by The Pineapple Thief verified
Guitar chords collection and other chords from The Pineapple Thief.
That Shore
KEY BMThe Pineapple Thief
Try as I Might
KEY EMThe Pineapple Thief
In Exile
KEY AThe Pineapple Thief
Driving Like Maniacs
KEY EThe Pineapple Thief
Demons
KEY D#MThe Pineapple Thief
Magnolia
KEY DThe Pineapple Thief
Recommended Chords in Metal Genre music_note
Collection of guitar chords from other musicians Metal that are frequently played.
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Fear of the Dark
KEY GIron Maiden
First Date
KEY CBlink-182 feat. Blink-182
I Miss You
KEY DBlink-182
Crawling
KEY ELinkin Park
Z.I.T.O. Angra
KEY EAngra
Song DNA & Harmonic Similarity dna
Multi-Vector MatchSongs with the most identical harmonic structure, chord progression, root key, and tempo to this song.
Challengers
93% MatchThe New Pornographers
Where I'm From
93% MatchLukas Graham
Feel Alright
93% MatchJoJo
Everybody Hates Me
83% MatchThe Chainsmokers
Yatzy
77% MatchSmith & Thell
Out Of Tune
72% MatchReal Estate
tune More Theory & Harmonic Matches
Explore songs matching this progression (IV – V – vi – V – I), key (D), and fingerings.
Songs with Similar Progression (IV – V – vi – V – I) account_tree
Selection of songs using the harmonic progression pattern IV – V – vi – V – I.
Everybody Hates Me
KEY DThe Chainsmokers
Ready to Break
KEY CWylder
Challengers
KEY DThe New Pornographers
The Kind of Man
KEY BBThe Color
Yatzy
KEY GSmith & Thell
Out Of Tune
KEY AReal Estate
Songs in Key of D piano
Collection of other popular songs with the root key D.
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Tonight Is The Night
KEY DBetty Wright
I Know Who I Am
KEY DSinach
I Miss You
KEY DBlink-182
All I Am
KEY DJess Glynne
Zona Nyaman (OST. Filosofi Kopi 2)
KEY DFourtwnty
Twin Chords (Same Chords) music_cast
Zero Learning CurvePlay other songs with the same chords (zero new chords needed)
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
If You Love Her
KEY CForest Blakk
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Tonight Is The Night
KEY DBetty Wright
Who
KEY CJimin
Chords for Easy Level & Similar Progressions tune
Selection of songs with Easy difficulty level ideal for practicing finger agility.
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
If You Love Her
KEY CForest Blakk
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
First Date
KEY CBlink-182 feat. Blink-182
Shout To The Lord
KEY FHillsong Worship
All I Am
KEY DJess Glynne
Report & Chord Correction
Tear You Up • The Pineapple Thief (Official Studio Chords & Lyrics)
Report Received!
Log In to Submit Corrections Directly
Once approved by moderators, your contribution will be credited to your account as a contributor.