I Keep Mine Hidden
Batas Kuota Harian Tercapai
Alat Workstation Panggung
Sebagai pengunjung tamu, Anda memiliki kuota harian terbatas. Kabar Baik: Daftar akun gratis sekarang untuk mengklaim promo Pioneer 1-Year Free PRO dan nikmati seluruh fitur panggung tanpa batas!
Anda telah mencapai batas 5x harian untuk akun gratis. Tingkatkan keanggotaan Anda ke PRO — Perform untuk akses panggung tanpa batas tanpa memutus alur latihan atau panggung Anda.
info About This Song
Song Fundamentalsaccount_tree Chord Progression Analysis
Harmonic ProgressionChords that repeat most frequently throughout the verse and chorus.
Used as harmonic transition variations in intro, bridge, or outro.
tune Why Use a Capo?
Capo & Sounding KeyPlacing a Capo on Fret 5 transforms fingering into C, maintaining F sound without complex barre chords.
piano Chord Family F
Diatonic MatrixThis song is built on the key of F. Here are the 7 diatonic chords (Chord Family) that harmonize according to music theory:
speed Difficulty Level: Easy
help Easy Chord Guide & FAQ I Keep Mine Hidden
FAQ & Tipsquiz How to play the easy chords for I Keep Mine Hidden (The Smiths)?
To play the Easy Chords for I Keep Mine Hidden, toggle the Easy Chords button above the workstation canvas. This version is designed with beginner-friendly open chords with Capo on Fret 5 to make transitions easier without barre chords.
quiz What are the basic guitar chords and original key for I Keep Mine Hidden?
The original recording key for I Keep Mine Hidden by The Smiths is F. You can use the Transpose (+ / -) feature anytime to adjust the pitch to match male or female vocal ranges automatically.
quiz Is audio sync and auto-scroll available for practice?
Yes, ChordGitar.in features touch-free Auto-Scroll with speed control, as well as an integrated player so your tempo and rhythm practice stays precise.
I Keep Mine Hidden - The Smiths
Official Audio
Adjust timing if the video has intro dialogue/skits (+ delay) or audio lags behind lyrics.
Listen to official audio for I Keep Mine Hidden by The Smiths on streaming platforms:
More Songs by The Smiths verified
Guitar chords collection and other chords from The Smiths.
Please Please Please Let Me Get What I Want
KEY CThe Smiths
Wonderful Woman - 2008 Remaster
KEY AMThe Smiths
Pretty Girls Make Graves - 2011 Remaster
KEY AThe Smiths
Sheila Take a Bow - 2011 Remaster
KEY AThe Smiths
Unhappy Birthday - 2011 Remaster
KEY GThe Smiths
Unloveable - 2017 Master
KEY DThe Smiths
Recommended Chords in Alternative Rock Genre music_note
Collection of guitar chords from other musicians Alternative Rock that are frequently played.
Creep
KEY GRadiohead feat. Radiohead
First Date
KEY CBlink-182 feat. Blink-182
I Miss You
KEY DBlink-182
Crawling
KEY ELinkin Park
Wake Up
KEY AZigaz
Hidupmu Hidupku
KEY GMZigaz
Song DNA & Harmonic Similarity dna
Multi-Vector MatchSongs with the most identical harmonic structure, chord progression, root key, and tempo to this song.
Save Your Tears
85% MatchThe Weeknd
Rindu
82% MatchUlly Moch
Summer Of Love
71% MatchShawn Mendes
Sendiri Itu Indah
67% MatchSeurieus
Friends
65% MatchJon Allen
Sebatas Teman
59% MatchSind3ntosca
tune More Theory & Harmonic Matches
Explore songs matching this progression (I – vi – iii – V), key (F), and fingerings.
Songs with Similar Progression (I – vi – iii – V) account_tree
Selection of songs using the harmonic progression pattern I – vi – iii – V.
Aku Kangen
KEY AMYasmine Alena
Sandiwara
KEY EMUsop
Rindu
KEY CUlly Moch
Made To Love
KEY DMToby Mac
Save Your Tears
KEY CThe Weeknd
Chances
KEY F#Strokes
Songs in Key of F piano
Collection of other popular songs with the root key F.
Shout To The Lord
KEY FHillsong Worship
We Are The Champions
KEY FQueen feat. Queen
Somebody I F*cked Once
KEY FZolita
Liburan (OST. Petualangan Menangkap Petir)
KEY FZara Leola
Lebih Dari Teman
KEY FZara Leola feat. Mario G. Klau
parents
KEY FYUNGBLUD
Twin Chords (Same Chords) music_cast
Zero Learning CurvePlay other songs with the same chords (zero new chords needed)
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
If You Love Her
KEY CForest Blakk
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Who
KEY CJimin
Creep
KEY GRadiohead feat. Radiohead
Every Time You Go Away
KEY GPaul Young
Chords for Easy Level & Similar Progressions tune
Selection of songs with Easy difficulty level ideal for practicing finger agility.
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
If You Love Her
KEY CForest Blakk
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
First Date
KEY CBlink-182 feat. Blink-182
Shout To The Lord
KEY FHillsong Worship
All I Am
KEY DJess Glynne
Report & Chord Correction
I Keep Mine Hidden • The Smiths (Official Studio Chords & Lyrics)
Report Received!
Log In to Submit Corrections Directly
Once approved by moderators, your contribution will be credited to your account as a contributor.