In April
Batas Kuota Harian Tercapai
Alat Workstation Panggung
Sebagai pengunjung tamu, Anda memiliki kuota harian terbatas. Kabar Baik: Daftar akun gratis sekarang untuk mengklaim promo Pioneer 1-Year Free PRO dan nikmati seluruh fitur panggung tanpa batas!
Anda telah mencapai batas 5x harian untuk akun gratis. Tingkatkan keanggotaan Anda ke PRO — Perform untuk akses panggung tanpa batas tanpa memutus alur latihan atau panggung Anda.
info About This Song
Song Fundamentalsaccount_tree Chord Progression Analysis
Harmonic ProgressionChords that repeat most frequently throughout the verse and chorus.
Used as harmonic transition variations in intro, bridge, or outro.
tune Why Use a Capo?
Capo & Sounding KeyPlacing a Capo on Fret 2 transforms fingering into C, maintaining D sound without complex barre chords.
piano Chord Family D
Diatonic MatrixThis song is built on the key of D. Here are the 7 diatonic chords (Chord Family) that harmonize according to music theory:
speed Difficulty Level: Easy
help Easy Chord Guide & FAQ In April
FAQ & Tipsquiz How to play the easy chords for In April (Wonderwall)?
To play the Easy Chords for In April, toggle the Easy Chords button above the workstation canvas. This version is designed with beginner-friendly open chords with Capo on Fret 2 to make transitions easier without barre chords.
quiz What are the basic guitar chords and original key for In April?
The original recording key for In April by Wonderwall is D. You can use the Transpose (+ / -) feature anytime to adjust the pitch to match male or female vocal ranges automatically.
quiz Is audio sync and auto-scroll available for practice?
Yes, ChordGitar.in features touch-free Auto-Scroll with speed control, as well as an integrated player so your tempo and rhythm practice stays precise.
In April - Wonderwall
Official Audio
Listen to official audio for In April by Wonderwall on streaming platforms:
More Songs by Wonderwall verified
Guitar chords collection and other chords from Wonderwall.
Recommended Chords in Acoustic Rock Genre music_note
Collection of guitar chords from other musicians Acoustic Rock that are frequently played.
Teenage Dirtbag
KEY EWheatus
A Little Respect
KEY CWheatus
Sunshine
KEY AWheatus
Worried Life Blues
KEY CEric Clapton feat. Eric Clapton
Willie and the Hand Jive
KEY AEric Clapton feat. Eric Clapton
Tears Of Yesterday
KEY CHoobastank feat. Hoobastank
Song DNA & Harmonic Similarity dna
Multi-Vector MatchSongs with the most identical harmonic structure, chord progression, root key, and tempo to this song.
Selamat Tinggal Kenangan
88% MatchVagetoz
Tak Ada Lagi
80% MatchYosafat
Dong Cerita
77% MatchWhllyano
Ojo Bolos Pelajaran
73% MatchYowis Ben
Gloria
72% MatchThe Duke And The King
Tanpa Cinta
67% MatchYovie & Nuno
tune More Theory & Harmonic Matches
Explore songs matching this progression (I – IV – I – IV), key (D), and fingerings.
Songs with Similar Progression (I – IV – I – IV) account_tree
Selection of songs using the harmonic progression pattern I – IV – I – IV.
Zona Nyaman
KEY CFourtwnty
Tanpa Cinta
KEY GYovie & Nuno
Ojo Bolos Pelajaran
KEY GYowis Ben
Tak Ada Lagi
KEY GYosafat feat. Fakhri Nurluthfi
You Can't Always Get What You Want
KEY CThe Rolling Stones feat. The Rolling Stones
Love Is A Country
KEY CWallflowers
Songs in Key of D piano
Collection of other popular songs with the root key D.
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Tonight Is The Night
KEY DBetty Wright
I Know Who I Am
KEY DSinach
I Miss You
KEY DBlink-182
All I Am
KEY DJess Glynne
Zona Nyaman (OST. Filosofi Kopi 2)
KEY DFourtwnty
Twin Chords (Same Chords) music_cast
Zero Learning CurvePlay other songs with the same chords (zero new chords needed)
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY CIsyana Sarasvati
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
If You Love Her
KEY CForest Blakk
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Tonight Is The Night
KEY DBetty Wright
Chords for Easy Level & Similar Progressions tune
Selection of songs with Easy difficulty level ideal for practicing finger agility.
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY CIsyana Sarasvati
If You Love Her
KEY CForest Blakk
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
First Date
KEY CBlink-182 feat. Blink-182
Shout To The Lord
KEY FHillsong Worship
Report & Chord Correction
In April • Wonderwall (Versi Studio)
Report Received!
Log In to Submit Corrections Directly
Once approved by moderators, your contribution will be credited to your account as a contributor.